event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - Fall 2010

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:TCF, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1 Mischief 108 Iain & Susanne Morris WVYC 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd 1 The Shadow 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd 1 Carrera 35020 Simon Walmsley WVYC 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 17.0 11.0
4th 1 Occam's Razor 1997 Rick Reynolds WVYC 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 6.0 26.0 16.0
5th 1 Rock-On 14 Graham/Mike Shivers WVYC (8.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
6th 1 Radical Depature 35034 Andre Wojcieszek EHYC 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
7th 1 Kinetic IV 64 David Sutcliffe WVYC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
8th 1 65 Red Roses CAN7 Bruce Chan WVYC 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 44.0 32.0
9th 1 Short Circuit 49 Don Davidson WVYC 6.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 45.0 33.0
10th 1 Prowler 37 Kirk Leslie WVYC 7.0 10.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 46.0 34.0
11th 1 M Power James Duess WVYC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

2 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:TCF, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 2 Merlin 74401 David Wilson EHYC 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
2nd 2 Sawlty Trowsers USA181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
3rd 2 Shiva 74428 Mike Zavaglia WVYC 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
4th 2 Recidivator USA591 Michael Bond WVYC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 14.0
5th 2 Mojo 237 Pierre Martin WVYC 4.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 15.0
6th 2 Fortissimo 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 21.0 16.0

3 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 3 Frerari 69406 Keith Simpson WVYC 135 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd 3 Meltemi 19165 Sean Hulscher WVYC 145 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd 3 Nunnehi 51485 Bruce Winfield EHYC 142 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
4th 3 Terna III 19535 Viv Harvey/Bill Kitchen WVYC 115 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
5th 3 Voila 166 Frank Fletcher WVYC 141 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 21.0

5 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 5 Avontuur 84 Dave Bruynesteyn WVYC 123 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 4.0
2nd 5 Tarka 19579 Hank Schut WVYC 205 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0   14.0 14.0
3rd 5 Solaris H306 Rand Thompson WVYC 209 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0   15.0 15.0
4th 5 Stokka 21818 Graham Walker WVYC 163 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   17.0 17.0

4 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 4 Babalouie 2365 Steven Fleckenstein WVYC 185 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 4 Sail Naked 2768 Robb Bassett/Danielle Roberts WVYC/RVYC 185 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd 4 Delirious Too Karen Johnson 185 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 12.0
4th 4 Poudre d'Or SA99 Buddy Hulscher WVYC 191 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
5th 4 Blurrrr 3373 Graham Kirby WVYC 185 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 26.0
6th 4 Songbird 573 Paul Hansen WVYC 201 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
7th 4 Jinnee Jerry Verver WVYC 185 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
8th 4 Dusty Mauch 19967 Alice Moore WVYC 221 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
9th 4 Lark 29427 Paul Arcoite 205 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca


pro@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com