event burgee venue burgee

2013 Wednesday Evening Series - Series 2

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1 Mischief Melges 32 159 Sue & Iain Morris WVYC 27 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd 1 M Power Farr 30 63 James & Horst Duess WVYC 54 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0
3rd 1 Rock On FT 10M 14 Mike and Graham Shivers WVYC 57 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th 1 65 Red Roses Farr 30 007 Bruce Chan WVYC 54 4.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 15.0
5th 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 33 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 28.0 18.0
6th 1 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Don Davidson WVYC 54 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
7th 1 Prowler FT10M 37 Kirk Leslie WVYC 57 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
8th 1 Hana Mari (No Cert) Wylie 43 79026 Ged McLean RVYC 66 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
8th 1 Longboard Riptide 35 74445 Peter Salusbury WVYC 9 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 Total Nett
1st 2 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 5.0
2nd 2 Merlin C&C-115 74401 David Wilson EHYC 75 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
3rd 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
4th 2 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 Craig Lees WVYC 81 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
5th 2 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 19.0
6th 2 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 6.0 RAF 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0
7th 2 Root (Not Reg) Melges 24 492 Alejandro Estoup WVYC 99 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 Total Nett
1st 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 Keith Simpson WVYC 135 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 3 Meltemi C&C 35 mk 1 19165 Sean Hulscher WVYC 142 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0
3rd 3 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield EHYC 142 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 Total Nett
1st 4 Pavane II C&C 32 49641 Steve Frewin WVYC 175 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd 4 Lark C&C 27 29427 Paul Arcoite WVYC 205 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 20.0 13.0
3rd 4 Razor's Edge J/24 567 Will Phillips WVYC 173 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
4th 4 Covivant C&C 32 19991 Dave Kell WVYC 175 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 26.0 15.0
5th 4 Ed Catalina 27 74341 Ty Abrams WVYC 215 5.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0 RAF) 5.0 29.0 20.0
6th 4 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Wylie 25 74283 Matt/Daniel Dale WVYC 188 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 21.0
7th 4 Delirious II J/24 Karen Johnson WVYC 173 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
8th 4 Skilfish Spencer 31 9941 Robert West WVYC 200 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 42.0 31.0
9th 4 Victory J/22 266 JC Dale WVYC 190 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 6.0 43.0 32.0
10th 4 Ragusa Beneteau F285 54401 Declan Sacre WVYC 217 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

5 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 Total Nett
1st 5 Brelissa II Olson 911 9110 Doug Portfors WVYC 169 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0
2nd 5 Silver Shadow C&C 29 390 Bev Parslow WVYC 212 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd 5 Avontuur Jeanneau 84 Dave Bruynesteyn WVYC 120 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0
4th 5 Freewind Beneteau 36.7 No Cert Declan Sacre WVYC 86 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 22.0
5th 5 Aeolus Sceptre 36 49361 Sonia & Cam Telford WVYC 153 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
6th 5 Lopeka Hunter 34 52 Roberta Bowman WVYC 185 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
7th 5 Takaya C&C 35 74416 Jonathan Bell BIYC 122 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
7th 5 Blackheart Peterson 35 49433 Wayne Meger BIYC 118 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
7th 5 Mojo J/109 2378 Pierre Martin WVYC 72 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca
http://www.wvyc.bc.ca/index.php/racing/wednesday-evening-series/114-wes-volunteers

http://www.wvyc.bc.ca/index.php/racing/wednesday-evening-series
sailingdirector@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com