event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - Summer 2011

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:TCF, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 1 Mischief 108 Iain and Susanne Morris WVYC 1.0 1.0   2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 27.0 9.0
2nd 1 Short Circuit 49 Donovan Davidson WVYC 3.0 3.0   (9.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 26.0 13.0
3rd 1 The Shadow 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 2.0 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 34.0 16.0
4th 1 65 Red Roses 7 Bruce Chan WVYC (7.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC)   3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 17.0
5th 1 Prowler Kirk Leslie WVYC 5.0 (9.0 DNC)   5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 21.0
6th 1 Rock On Graham/Mike Shivers WVYC 4.0 2.0   4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 40.0 22.0
7th 1 M-Power 63 Jamie Duess WVYC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 23.0
8th 1 Kinetic IV David Sutcliffe WVYC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 41.0

2 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:TCF, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 2 Root Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 1.0 2.0   1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 4.0 22.0 9.0
2nd 2 Sawlty Trowsers 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC (6.0 OCS) 3.0   2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 20.0 10.0
3rd 2 Fortissimo 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC (6.0 OCS) 4.0   3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 25.0 13.0
4th 2 Mischa 56100 Craig Lees WVYC (6.0 DNF) 1.0   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 14.0
5th 2 Shiva 74428 Mike Zavaglia WVYC (6.0 DNF) 5.0   5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 35.0 22.0
6th 2 Recidivator Michael Bond WVYC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 29.0

3 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 3 Frerari 69406 Keith Simpson WVYC 135 1.0 2.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 12.0 6.0
2nd 3 Nunnehi 51485 Bruce Winfield EHYC 142 2.0 (3.0)   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd 3 Meltemi 19165 Sean Hulscher WVYC 145 3.0 1.0   2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 12.0
4th 3 Baloo 74393 John Noble WVYC 153 (5.0 DNC) 4.0   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 31.0 21.0

4 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 4 Blurr Graham Kirby WVYC 173 2.0 1.0   1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (11.0 DNC) 22.0 8.0
2nd 4 Covivant 19991 Dav Kell WVYC 175 (11.0 DNC) 4.0   2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 35.0 13.0
3rd 4 Delirious Too 4095 Karen Johnson WVYC 173 3.0 (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 21.0
4th 4 Catch 22 Ryan Cutting WVYC 189 (11.0 DNC) 3.0   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 54.0 32.0
5th 4 Lark 29427 Paul Arcoite WVYC 205 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 OCS 11.0 DNC 61.0 39.0
6th 4 Flyer Nigel Tunnacliffe WVYC 173 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
7th 4 Razor's Edge Will Phillips WVYC 173 1.0 (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
8th 4 Songbird 573 Paul Hansen WVYC 198 (11.0 DNC) 2.0   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
9th 4 Pavane II 49641 Steve Frewin WVYC 178 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
9th 4 Skilfish 9941 Don West WVYC 203 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0

5 Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:2, To count:6, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 5 STOKKA 28181 Graham Walker WVYC 163 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 RAF 1.0 41.0 17.0
2nd 5 Brelissa II 9110 Doug Portfors WVYC 172 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 42.0 18.0
3rd 5 Avontuur 84 Dave Bruynesteyn WVYC 120 6.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 39.0 23.0
4th 5 First String H26 Declan Sacre WVYC 220 1.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 47.0 27.0
5th 5 Reflection Bruce Evans WVYC 225 (7.0) 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 27.0
6th 5 Mystique George Streadwick WVYC 189 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 57.0 33.0
7th 5 Aeolus 49361 Cam and Sonia Telford WVYC 162 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 66.0 42.0
8th 5 Windsong 1155 Terry Cloughly WVYC 229 5.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 43.0
9th 5 Lark (Div 5) 29427 Paul Arcoite WVYC 205 4.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 70.0 46.0
10th 5 Solaris 306 Rand Thompson WVYC 209 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 73.0 49.0
11th 5 Lopeka 52 Jason & Roberta Bowman WVYC 185 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 67.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca


pro@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com