event burgee venue burgee

2015 Wednesday Evening Sailing - Series 3 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating WES 1 WES 2 WES 3 WES 4 Total Nett Notes
1st The Shadow 1D35 35019 WVYC Peter McCarthy 36 1.0 3.0 2.0   6.0 6.0  
2nd 65 Red Roses Farr 30 7 WVYC Bruce Chan 36 2.0 1.0 3.0   6.0 6.0  
3rd M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0   8.0 8.0  
4th Short Circuit Farr 30 49 WVYC Ross Davidson 54 3.0 4.0 4.0   11.0 11.0  

2 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating WES 1 WES 2 WES 3 WES 4 Total Nett Notes
1st Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC David Wilson 75 1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0  
2nd Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 3.0 2.0 3.0   8.0 8.0  
3rd Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 81 2.0 5.0 2.0   9.0 9.0  
4th Miss Tippy Beneteau 36.7 60606 None Jay Fry 86 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0   14.0 14.0  
5th Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0   14.0 14.0  

3 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating WES 1 WES 2 WES 3 WES 4 Total Nett Notes
1st Midsummer Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Ty Abrams 126 1.0 1.0 4.0   6.0 6.0  
2nd Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 115 3.0 2.0 1.0   6.0 6.0  
3rd Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 2.0 7.0 DNC 3.0   12.0 12.0  
4th War Bird Laser 28 169 WVYC George Streadwick 141 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0   16.0 16.0  
5th Nunnehi Olson 911 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 7.0 DNC 3.0 6.0   16.0 16.0  
6th Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 7.0 DNC 5.0 RET 5.0   17.0 17.0  

4 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating WES 1 WES 2 WES 3 WES 4 Total Nett Notes
1st Skilfish Spencer 31 9941 WVYC Robert West 200 2.0 2.0 4.0   8.0 8.0  
2nd Pavanne II C&C 32 49641 WVYC Steve Frewin 175 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0   10.0 10.0  
3rd Blurr J 24 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 173 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0   11.0 11.0  
4th Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC   14.0 14.0  
5th Delirious II J24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 172 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0   15.0 15.0  
6th WTF Wylie 74283 WVYC JC Dale 179 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC   17.0 17.0  

5 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating WES 1 WES 2 WES 3 WES 4 Total Nett Notes
1st Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 WVYC Doug Fulcher 162 2.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 4.0  
2nd Alatus CS 30 4546 TCYC Vatche 195 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   7.0 7.0  

Sport Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating WES 1 WES 2 WES 3 WES 4 Total Nett Notes
1st Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Steven Fleckenstein 99 1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0  
2nd Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99 2.0 2.0 3.0   7.0 7.0  
3rd WZ X Rodent Melges 24 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 99 3.0 3.0 2.0   8.0 8.0  
4th Aquaholics Melges 24 184 WVYC Ryan Cutting 99 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0   15.0 15.0  
5th Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 WVYC John Leyland 108 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0   17.0 17.0  
6th Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0   19.0 19.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 5

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca/wes
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com