event burgee venue burgee

2015 Wednesday Evening Sailing - Series 5 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

WES 4 - 1 Div - September 16, 2015 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:19
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 65 Red Roses Farr 30 7 WVYC Bruce Chan 54 18:53:09 0:34:09 0:38:40 0:00:00 1.0  
2 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 18:54:02 0:35:02 0:39:40 0:00:53 2.0  
3 The Shadow 1D35 35019 WVYC Peter McCarthy 36 18:54:39 0:35:39 0:41:41 0:02:34 3.0  
4 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 WVYC Ross Davidson 54   DNC     5.0  

WES 4 - 2 Div - September 16, 2015 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:19
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC David Wilson 75 18:59:04 0:40:04 0:43:46 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 18:58:59 0:39:59 0:43:54 0:00:07 2.0  
3 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 19:00:34 0:41:34 0:44:57 0:01:06 3.0  
4 Miss Tippy Beneteau 36.7 60606 None Jay Fry 86 19:01:12 0:42:12 0:45:16 0:01:24 4.0  
5 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 81 19:01:33 0:42:33 0:46:01 0:02:05 5.0  
6 Pipeline Schock 35 666 WVYC Karl Malecek 72   DNC     7.0  

WES 4 - 3 Div - September 16, 2015 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:06
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:44:33 0:38:33 0:38:15 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Midsummer Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Ty Abrams 126 18:44:18 0:38:18 0:38:32 0:00:17 2.0  
3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 115 18:44:30 0:38:30 0:39:25 0:01:08 3.0  
4 Nunnehi Olson 911 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:46:53 0:40:53 0:40:34 0:02:20 4.0  
5 Meltemi C&C 35-1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 18:50:08 0:44:08 0:43:20 0:05:10 5.0  
6 Goose N Duck Choate 27 67180 WVYC Doug Fulcher 162   DNC     9.0  
6 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141   DNC     9.0  
6 War Bird Laser 28 169 WVYC George Streadwick 141   DNC     9.0  

WES 4 - 4 Div - September 16, 2015 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:06
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Pavanne II C&C 32 49641 WVYC Steve Frewin 175 18:48:07 0:42:07 0:39:23 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Delirious II J24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 172 18:48:13 0:42:13 0:39:39 0:00:17 2.0  
3 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 18:59:17 0:53:17 0:49:50 0:11:10 3.0  
4 Blurr J 24 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 173   DNC     6.0  
4 WTF Wylie 74283 WVYC JC Dale 179   DNC     6.0  

WES 4 - Sport Div - September 16, 2015 at 18:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail number Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
1 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Steven Fleckenstein 99 18:40:17 0:40:17 0:42:18 0:00:00 1.0  
2 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99 18:40:45 0:40:45 0:42:47 0:00:28 2.0  
3 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 18:41:17 0:41:17 0:43:21 0:01:00 3.0  
4 WZ X Rodent Melges 24 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 99 18:41:38 0:41:38 0:43:43 0:01:21 4.0  
5 Aquaholics Melges 24 184 WVYC Ryan Cutting 99 18:44:26 0:44:26 0:46:40 0:04:09 5.0  
6 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 WVYC John Leyland 108   DNC     7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca/wes
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com