event burgee venue burgee

2016 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 5 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Bruce Chan 54 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd The Shadow 1D35 35019 WVYC Peter McCarthy 36 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Relativity Ker 33 CAN 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Short Circuit Farr 30 49 WVYC Ross Davidson 54 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
5th MPower Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

2 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Risky Business Olson 30 30244 WVM George Rodriguez 99 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
4th Mischa Beneteau First 36.7 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 81 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
5th Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 22.0 15.0
6th Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 99 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 23.0 16.0

3 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 115 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Meltemi C&C 35 Mk1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 12.0 8.0
4th Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Team Kodiak 126 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
5th Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
6th Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 162 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0

4 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 173 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Delirious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 173 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
4th Pavane II C&C 32 49641 WVYC Steve Frewin 175 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 14.0
5th Skilfish Spencer 31 9941 WVYC Rob West 200 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
5th Exodus Wylie 25 74283 WVYC JC Dale 179 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

5 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Paragon (NFS) X-372 Sport 41674 EHYC Katy Campbell 117 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Merlin (NFS) C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 93 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
3rd Northern Girl (NFS) Beneteau 45F5 64900 WVYC Sonia, Cam and Jenn Telford 93 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 14.0
4th WarBird (NFS) Laser 28 169 WVYC George Steadwick 162 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0
4th Stellaluna (NFS) Fraser 41 F41 WVYC Kelly Wharton 170 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

Sport Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Steve Fleckenstein 99 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 99 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
4th Boaty McBoatface Melges 24 CAN/USA 218 WVYC Dave Trigg 99 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 22.0 13.0
5th Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
7th Aquaholics Melges 24 184 WVYC Ryan Cutting 99 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
7th Root Melges 24 66 WVYC Estoup Alex/Vlad 99 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com