2019 WVYC Winter Snowflake Series
West Vancouver Yacht Club
Preliminary
Race 2 - 1 Div - January 19, 2020 at 10:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:13:00
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Spiny Norman |
Farr 30 |
3 |
WVYC |
Rich Alban |
48 |
11:25:01 |
1:12:01 |
1:22:25 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
65 Red Roses II |
J111 |
CAN 38 |
WVYC |
Bruce Chan |
42 |
11:24:19 |
1:11:19 |
1:22:29 |
0:00:04 |
2.0 |
3 |
Shuriken |
FT10 |
37 |
WVYC |
Pierre Martin |
54 |
11:28:50 |
1:15:50 |
1:25:52 |
0:03:03 |
3.0 |
4 |
Fortissimo |
Grand Surprise |
5934 |
WVYC |
Chris Ladd |
72 |
11:33:01 |
1:20:01 |
1:27:51 |
0:04:57 |
4.0 |
5 |
Sea Mist |
J/105 |
269 |
WVYC |
Mike Shivers |
85 |
11:35:29 |
1:22:29 |
1:28:37 |
0:05:47 |
5.0 |
6 |
Relativity |
Ker 33 |
1023 |
WVYC |
Geoff Porter |
66 |
11:33:34 |
1:20:34 |
1:29:22 |
0:06:16 |
6.0 |
7 |
M Power |
Farr 30 |
63 |
WVYC |
James Duess |
54 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
Race 2 - 2 Div - January 19, 2020 at 10:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:07:00
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Voila |
Laser 28 |
166 |
WVYC |
Frank Fletcher |
138 |
11:37:14 |
1:30:14 |
1:29:08 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Kodiak |
Davidson 29 |
69791 |
WVYC |
Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams |
126 |
11:37:26 |
1:30:26 |
1:31:00 |
0:01:51 |
2.0 |
3 |
Incisor |
CY 8.0 |
117 |
WVYC |
William Phillips |
117 |
11:39:33 |
1:32:33 |
1:34:26 |
0:05:12 |
3.0 |
4 |
Nunnehi |
Olsen 911SE |
51485 |
WVYC |
William Winfield |
135 |
11:48:36 |
1:41:36 |
1:40:49 |
0:11:47 |
4.0 |
5 |
Pua Hana |
Hotfoot 27 |
31416 |
EHYC |
Katy Campbell |
152 |
|
DNC |
|
|
6.0 |
Race 2 - 5 Div - January 19, 2020 at 10:00:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:19:00
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Silver Shadow |
C&C 20-2 |
391 |
WVYC |
Bev Parslow |
203 |
11:10:16 |
0:51:16 |
0:46:05 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Soote Dorn |
Ericson 35 Mk3 |
64971 |
EHYC |
Callum Beverage |
172 |
|
DNC |
|
|
4.0 |
2 |
Northern Girl |
Beneteau F45.5 |
64900 |
WVYC |
Cam Telford |
93 |
|
DNC |
|
|
4.0 |
Race 2 - Sport Div - January 19, 2020 at 10:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:07:00
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Ferdinand |
Melges 24 |
678 |
WVYC |
Katie Fleckenstein |
85 |
11:25:05 |
1:18:05 |
1:23:53 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Sawlty Trowsers |
Melges 24 |
181 |
WVYC |
Matt Wagstaffe |
85 |
11:26:51 |
1:19:51 |
1:25:47 |
0:01:46 |
2.0 |
3 |
Wraith |
GP 26 |
18 |
WVYC |
Ian Lloyd |
85 |
11:49:04 |
1:42:04 |
1:49:40 |
0:23:59 |
3.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
www.wvyc.ca
http://www.wvyc.ca
[email protected]
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com