event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Winter Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 2.0 1.0 1.0     4.0 4.0
2nd 1 65 Red Roses II J/111 CAN38 WVYC Bruce Chan 45 1.0 2.0 2.0     5.0 5.0
3rd 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 3.0 3.0 3.0     9.0 9.0
4th 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 4.0 4.0 4.0     12.0 12.0
5th 1 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 WVYC Katy Campbell 99 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0     21.0 21.0
6th 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     24.0 24.0
6th 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     24.0 24.0

2 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 2.0 1.0 1.0     4.0 4.0
2nd 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 1.0 3.0 3.0     7.0 7.0
3rd 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 4.0 4.0 2.0     10.0 10.0
4th 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 3.0 5.0 4.0     12.0 12.0
5th 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC     18.0 18.0
6th 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     24.0 24.0
6th 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     24.0 24.0

3 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC     9.0 9.0
2nd 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 4.0 4.0 1.0     9.0 9.0
3rd 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC     12.0 12.0
4th 3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC     12.0 12.0
5th 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     21.0 21.0
5th 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     21.0 21.0

5 Div

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203   1.0 1.0     2.0 2.0
2nd 5 Oxygen     WVYC Declan Sacre 138   5.0 DNC 2.0     7.0 7.0
3rd 5 farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     10.0 10.0
3rd 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 203   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     10.0 10.0

Sportboat Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 4.0 RET 1.0 1.0     6.0 6.0
2nd Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC     10.0 10.0
3rd Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 4.0 DSQ 3.0 7.0 DNC     14.0 14.0
4th Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     21.0 21.0
4th Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     21.0 21.0
4th Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     21.0 21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification 4
RETRetired 4

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com