event burgee venue burgee

2015 WVYC Fall Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Type Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Shuriken Flying Tiger 10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 7.0
3rd The Shadow ID35 35019 WVYC Peter McCarthy 36 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
4th Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 54 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
5th Occams Razor Farr ILC 40 1997 VRC Mark Vangolen 15 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.0 17.0 10.0
6th Raven CM1200 50039 VRC Ian Lloyd 24 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 20.0 13.0

2 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Type Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC David Wilson 75 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Excalibur Schock 35 97663 RVYC Jason Vandergaag 76 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 6.0
3rd Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
4th Fortissimo Grand Suprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 10.0
5th Contagious Beneteau 367 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 RET 24.0 16.0
6th Dominatrix X-119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 76 10.0 9.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 22.0
7th Aquaholics Melges 24 184 WVYC Ryan Cutting 99 5.0 9.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
8th Serendipity J109 258 RVYC Tom Sitar 69 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
9th Sawlty Trousers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 6.0 9.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
10th Clara Allegro Beneteau 367 74357 VSC Carl Richardson 81 11.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
11th Future Primitive J 37 34950 RVYC Ron Mackenzie 76 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0

3 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Type Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Radiant Yamaha 49165 RVYC Jamie Van Poele 115 1.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0 RET) 14.0 6.0
2nd Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Team Kodiak 126 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Incisor CY8.0 74408 WVYC William & Kerry Phillips 115 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 1.0 18.0 10.0
4th Pavanne II C&C 32 49641 WVYC Steve Frewin 175 5.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 18.0 10.0
5th Nunnehi Olson 911 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 18.0 11.0
6th Meltemi C&C 35-1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 8.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 24.0 15.0
7th Voila   161 WVYC Frank Fletcher 141 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
8th Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Mathew / Chris 100 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 24.0 16.0

4 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Type Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Calisson C&C 29 653   Adrian Hamfeldt 215 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Majic Falcon CY 6.7 49247 EHYC Katy Campbell 211 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 9.0 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 3
RETRetired Varies

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com