event burgee venue burgee

2015 WVYC Fall Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Type Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st The Shadow 1D35 35019 WVYC Peter McCarthy 36 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0   7.0 4.0
2nd Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 54 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF)   13.0 4.0
3rd Shuriken Flying Tiger 10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0   11.0 7.0
4th Occams Razor Farr ILC 40 1997 VRC Mark Vangolen 15 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0   26.0 14.0
5th Kinetic V TP 52 52 WVYC David Sutcliffe -81 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF)   23.0 14.0
6th Hana Mari S C Wylie 43 79026 RVicYC G & C McLean 66 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0   23.0 15.0
7th Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0   35.0 23.0
8th Short Circuit Farr 30 49 WVYC Ross Davidson 54 8.0 RET 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   38.0 26.0
9th Calico Farr 30 12 RVYC Fraser Hall 54 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   39.0 27.0
10th RambunXious X Yachts XP-38 3854 RVYC Jonathan Liteplo 48 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0   42.0 30.0
11th M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   48.0 36.0

2 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Type Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Excalibur Schock 35 97663 RVYC Jason Vandergaag 73 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0   12.0 6.0
2nd Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0   10.0 6.0
3rd Turnagain Oceanis 50 74454 WVYC Travis McGregor 90 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0   15.0 8.0
4th Fortissimo Grand Suprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0)   14.0 9.0
5th Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 1.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC)   20.0 10.0
6th Clara Allegro Beneteau 36.7 74357 VSC Carl Richardson 81 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 2.0   28.0 18.0
7th Dominatrix X-119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 76 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0   32.0 22.0
8th Future Primitive J/37 34950 RVYC Ron Mackenzie 76 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC   32.0 22.0
9th Miles Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439 439 RVYC Gord Wylie 66 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0   36.0 26.0

3 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Type Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Radiant Yamaha 36 49165 RVYC Jamie Van Poele 115 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd Voila Laser 28 161 WVYC Frank Fletcher 141 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Incisor CY 8.0 74408 WVYC William & Kerry Phillips 115 6.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 26.0 16.0
4th Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Team Kodiak 126 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 8.0 26.0 17.0
5th Aeolus Sceptre 36 49361 WVYC Cam & Sonia Telford 144 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 25.0 18.0
6th Pavanne II C&C 32 49641 WVYC Steve Frewin 175 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
7th Nunnehi Olson 911 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 29.0 21.0
8th Meltemi C&C 35 MkI 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNF 3.0 37.0 27.0
9th Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Mathew / Chris 100 5.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0

4 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Type Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Calisson C&C 29 653 Adrian Hamfeldt 215 1.0 2.0 1.0     4.0 4.0
2nd Majic Falcon CY 6.7 49247 EHYC Katy Campbell 211 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC     7.0 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish9
RETRetired8

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com