event burgee venue burgee

2014 WVYC Fall Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div.

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett Notes
1st The Shadow 1D35 35019 WVYC Peter McCarthy 36 3.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 14.0 6.0  
2nd Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 54 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0  
3rd Flying Tiger Flying Tiger 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 1.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 8.0  
4th Papillon Aerodyne 38 51438 WVYC Patrick Frisch 49 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 3.0 20.0 10.0  
5th 65 Red Roses Farr 30 007 WVYC Bruce Chan 54 6.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 25.0 15.0  
6th Rock On Flying Tiger 10m 14 WVYC Graham & Mike Shivers 54 9.0 RET 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 16.0  
7th Raven CM1200 50039 VRC Ian Lloyd 21 7.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 26.0 16.0  
8th M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 5.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0  
9th Dolce First 40.7 51647 RVYC Cedric Burgers 54 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 RET 38.0 28.0  

2 Div.

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett Notes
1st Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 81 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0  
2nd Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC David Wilson 75 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0  
3rd Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 90 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 12.0 8.0  
4th Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 RVicYC Ged McLean 66 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 20.0 12.0  
5th Dominatrix X-119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 76 4.0 1.0 8.0 RET (9.0 DNC) 22.0 13.0  
6th Fortissimo Grand Surprise 31 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 19.0 13.0  
7th Contagious Benetear First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 18.0  
8th Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 19.0  

3 Div.

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett Notes
1st Radiant Yamaha 36 49165 RVYC Jamie Van Poele 115 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0  
2nd Meltemi C&C 35 Mk1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 1.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0  
3rd Midsummer Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Ty Abrams 126 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 12.0 7.0  
4th Pavane II C&C 32 49641 WVYC Steve Frewin 175 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 9.0  
5th Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 21.0 15.0  
6th Blurr J/24 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 173 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0  
7th Grey Erik Laser 28 242 EHYC Kent Brownlow 141 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 20.0  
8th Voila Laser 28 161 WVYC Frank Fletcher 141 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 RET 3.0 31.0 21.0  
9th Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 6.0 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 33.0 23.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca/wes
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com