event burgee venue burgee

Snowflake Series 2013-2014 Fall

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1-ORC Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:TCF, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Radical Departure 1D35 35034 Andre Wojcieszek EHYC 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Raven CM1200 50039 Ian Lloyd VRC 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 9.0

1-PHRF Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Spiny Norman Farr 30 3003 Rich Alban WVYC 54 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 6.0
2nd Prowler FT 10M 37 Kirk Leslie WVYC 54 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 7.0
3rd 65 Red Roses Farr 30 007 Bruce Chan WVYC 54 3.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 9.0
4th Hana Mari Wylie 43 79426 Ged McLean RVYC 66 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 12.0
5th Longboard Riptide 35-2 Peter Salusbury WVYC 9 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
6th Mischief Melges 32 156 Iain Morris WVYC 21 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0

2 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Farr-ari Beneteau 45F5 69795 Sandy Huintingford WVYC 70 7.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 22.0 10.0
2nd Mojo J/109 237 Pierre Martin WVYC 72 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 22.0 10.0
3rd Merlin C&C-115 74401 David Wilson EHYC 75 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 25.0 13.0
4th Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 Craig Lees WVYC 81 8.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 27.0 15.0
5th Brinehog X119 54954 Paul Wolstenholme FCYC 85 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
6th Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 Declan Sacré WVYC 81 4.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 30.0 18.0
7th Clara Allegro Beneteau 36.7 74359 Carl Richardson SLYC 81 2.0 10.0 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 31.0 19.0
8th Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72 5.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 31.0 19.0
9th Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 90 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 8.0 36.0 24.0
10th Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Rob Mulder WVYC 99 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
11th Future Primitive J/37 34950 Ron MacKenzie RVYC 73 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 46.0 34.0

3 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Voila Laser 28 166 Frank Fletcher WVYC 141 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd Incisor CY8.0 74404 Clint Currie WVYC 115 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
3rd Pavane II C&C 32 49641 Steve Frewin WVYC 175 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
4th Aeolus Sceptre 36 49361 Sonia & Cam Telford WVYC 144 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
5th Meltemi C&C 35 mk 1 19165 Sean Hulscher WVYC 142 3.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0
6th Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51485 Bruce Winfield EHYC 142 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 14.0
7th Grey Eric Laser 28 242 Kent Brownlow EHYC 141 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

5 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Skipper Name Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Goose N Duck Choate 27 Goose N Duck Doug Fulcher WVYC 162     4.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Sparrow Tartan 28 225 Terry Coughlin WVYC 210     4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Telerin C&C 25 Mk II Telerin Sean Telerin 213     4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

www.wvyc.ca

www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com