event burgee venue burgee

Snowflake Series 2011 - 2012 Fall

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:TCF, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 The Shadow 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd 1 Radical Departure 35034 Andre Wojcieszek EHYC 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 18.0 7.0
3rd 1 Carrera 35020 Simon Walmsley WVYC 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 17.0 10.0
4th 1 Spiny Norman 3003 Rich Alban WVYC 2.0 2.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0
5th 1 65_Red_Roses 7 Bruce Chan WVYC (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
6th 1 MIschief 108 Susanne and Iain WVYC 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 27.0 16.0
7th 1 Kinetic IV 64 David Sutcliffe WVYC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 31.0 20.0
8th 1 M Power James Duess WVYC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
9th 1 Papillon Patrick Frisch DCYC / WVYC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 37.0 26.0
10th 1 Rock On 14 Graham & Mike Shivers WVYC 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0

2 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:TCF, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Root 66 Charles Hansen WVYC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 2 MOJO 237 Pierre Martin WVYC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd 2 Mischa 56100 Craig Lees WVYC 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th 2 Sawlty Trowsers 181 Matt wagstaffe WVYC (8.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
5th 2 Fortissimo 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
6th 2 Future Primitive 34950 Ron Mackenzie RVanYC 8.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 30.0 20.0
7th 2 Alegro Carl Richardson RVYC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 32.0 22.0
8th 2 Farr-ari 69795 Sandy Huntingford WVYC (8.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 8.0 31.0 23.0
9th 2 Brinehog 54954 Paul Wolstenholme FCYC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 25.0

3 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 3 Radiant 49165 Jamie Van Poele RVYC 115 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd 3 Incisor 74404 Clint Currie WVYC 115 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 3 Meltemi 19165 Sean Hulscher WVYC 145 1.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 20.0 9.0
4th 3 Voila 166 Frank Fletcher WVYC 141 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
5th 3 Frerari 69406 Keith Simpson WVYC 135 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
6th 3 Aeolus 49361 Sonia & Cam Telford WVYC 153 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 25.0 18.0
7th 3 Nunnehi 51485 Bruce Winfield EHYC 142 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
8th 3 Radiance 54327 David Chard WVYC 111 2.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
9th 3 Altia 3 Paul McGarvey FCYC 107 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0
10th 3 Baloo 74393 John Noble WVYC 153 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 43.0 32.0

4 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 4 Pavane II 49641 Steve Frewin WVYC 178 1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0

5 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 5 Avontuur 84 Dave Bruynesteyn WVYC 120 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 5 STOKKA 28181 Graham Walker WVYC 163 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 10.0 6.0
3rd 5 Ragusa 43 Declan Sacre WVYC 200 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 2.0 13.0 9.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca


pro@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com