event burgee venue burgee

Snowflake Series 2010 - 2011 Fall

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:TCF, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1 The Shadow 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Spiny Norman 3003 Rich Alban WVYC 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 1 Carrera 35020 Simon Walmsley WVYC 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th 1 Occams Razor 1997 Rick Reynolds WVYC 6.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
5th 1 Kinetic IV 64 David Sutcliffe WVYC 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th 1 Shazam CAN 19 Mark Cloutier WVYC 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th 1 Rock On 14 Graham and Mike Shivers WVYC 7.0 7.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
8th 1 Papillon 52438 Patrick Frisch WVYC 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
9th 1 Mischief 108 Iain & Susanne Morris WVYC 5.0 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th 1 65 Red Roses CAN 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 31.0

2 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:TCF, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2 Merlin 74401 David Wilson EHYC 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 2 MOJO 237 Pierre Martin WVYC 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 2 Sawlty Trowsers CAN 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th 2 Shiva 74428 Mike Zavaglia WVYC 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th 2 Fortissimo 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 4.0 6.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th 2 Future Primitive 34950 Ron Mackenzie RVanYC 6.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 19.0
7th 2 J 33009 Richard Fowler TCYC 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
8th 2 Rubato 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 8.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

3 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 3 Incisor 74404 Clint Currie WVYC 115 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 3 Meltemi 19165 Sean Hulscher WVYC 145 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 3 Frerari 69406 Keith Simpson WVYC 135 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
4th 3 Radiance 54327 David Chard WVYC 112 9.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
5th 3 Voila 166 Frank Fletcher WVYC 141 9.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th 3 Nunnehi 51485 Bruce Winfield EHYC 142 4.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0
7th 3 Aeolus 49361 Cam and Sonia Telford WVYC 147 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
8th 3 Takaya 1 (Div 3) 74416 Jonathan Bell BIYC 140 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

4 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4 Songbird 573 Paul Hansen WVYC 201 1.0   2.0 DNF 3.0 3.0
2nd 4 Hurricane - No Rating 571 Rob McMynn/ Matthew Lane RVanYC 2.0   3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

5 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 5 Mystique CS 33 George Streadwick WVYC 189 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 5 Tooth & Nail 39519 Ron Martin TCYC 207 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd 5 Tarka 19579 Hank Schut WVYC 205 3.0 4.0 3.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
4th 5 Takaya 1 (Div 5) 74416 Jonathan Bell BIYC 158 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th 5 STOKKA 28181 Graham Walker WVYC 142 6.0 DNC 6.0 OCS 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca


pro@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com