event burgee venue burgee

Snowflake Series 2009 - 2010 Series 1

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

1 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:TCF, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1 The Shadow 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Occam's Razor 1997 Rick Reynolds WVYC 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 1 Spiny Norman 3003 Rich Alban WVYC 2.0 7.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th 1 Kinetic IV 64 David Sutcliffe WVYC 7.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th 1 Radical Departure 35034 Andre Wojcieszek EHYC 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th 1 Abracadabra BER 4084 Mark Cloutier Royal Bermuda 5.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
7th 1 Mischief 108 Iain & Susanne Morris WVYC 6.0 9.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
8th 1 M Power 63 James Duess WVYC 9.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
9th 1 Paradigm 7770 Gavin Pearce RVYC 10.0 8.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
10th 1 Rock On 14 Craig Lees WVYC 8.0 10.0 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

3 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 3 Incisor 74404 Clint Currie WVYC 115 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 3 Radiant 49165 Jamie Van Poele RVYC 115 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 3 Meltemi 19165 Sean Hulscher WVYC 142 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th 3 Radiance 54327 David Chard WVYC 114 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th 3 Frerari 69406 Keith Simpson WVYC 135 6.0 8.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
6th 3 Voila 166 Frank R. Fletcher WVYC 144 5.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th 3 Nunnehi 51485 Bruce Winfield EHYC 139 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
8th 3 Rhumbline 6916 Gordon Wylie RVYC 122 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

5 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 5 Mystique CS33 George Streadwick WVYC 189 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 5 Silver Shadow 308 Bev Parslow WVYC 215 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 5 Equilibrium 49581 Bob Johnston EHYC 176 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0

2 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:TCF, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2 Merlin 74401 David Wilson EHYC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2 Future Primitive 34950 Ron MacKenzie RVYC 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 2 Fortissimo 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th 2 Mack Attack 72 Dave Mcintosh WVYC 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
5th 2 Rubato 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th 2 Recidivator USA591 Michael Bond WVYC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

4 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4 Pavane II 49641 Steve Frewin WVYC 178 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 4 Songbird 573 Paul Hansen WVYC 201 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 4 Flyer Bruce Chan WVYC 186 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th 4 Poudre d'Or SA99 Buddy Hulscher WVYC 188 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th 4 Tooth & Nail 19359 Ron Martin WVYC 191 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
6th 4 Wylie Coyote 74283 John Noble WVYC 188 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca


pro@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com