event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Winter Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd 1 65 Red Roses II J/111 CAN38 WVYC Bruce Chan 45 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 10.0
4th 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 14.0

2 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
5th 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 RET 30.0 23.0
6th 2 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 WVYC Katy Campbell 99 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 RET 31.0 24.0

3 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th 3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

5 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 5 Oxygen     WVYC Declan Sacre 138   (3.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 8.0

Sportboat Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Value Nett
1st Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 (4.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 (4.0 DSQ) 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification 4
RETRetired Varies

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com