event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Winter Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 5 - 1 Div - March 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:03:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 11:27:24 1:24:24 1:36:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 65 Red Roses II J/111 CAN38 WVYC Bruce Chan 45 11:28:01 1:25:01 1:37:48 0:01:04 2.0
3 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 11:34:54 1:31:54 1:44:04 0:06:37 3.0
4 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 11:39:37 1:36:37 1:47:43 0:09:59 4.0
5 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     7.0
5 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39   DNC     7.0

Race 5 - 2 Div - March 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:03:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 11:47:57 1:44:57 1:52:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 11:51:22 1:48:22 1:56:37 0:03:35 2.0
3 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 12:07:06 2:04:06 2:10:06 0:16:33 3.0
4 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 12:19:39 2:16:39 2:30:02 0:33:57 4.0
5 2 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 WVYC Katy Campbell 99   RET     7.0
5 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81   RET     7.0
7 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75   DNC     9.0
7 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72   DNC     9.0

Race 5 - 3 Div - March 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:09:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 12:09:35 2:00:35 2:01:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 12:21:18 2:12:18 2:10:41 0:09:29 2.0
3 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 12:26:42 2:17:42 2:16:39 0:15:26 3.0
4 3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117   DNC     7.0
4 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135   DNC     7.0
4 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     7.0

Race 5 - 5 Div - March 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:09:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 11:18:47 1:09:47 1:02:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 5 Oxygen     WVYC Declan Sacre 138   DNC     5.0
2 5 farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87   DNC     5.0
2 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 203   DNC     5.0

Race 5 - Sportboat Div - March 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:09:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 12:08:37 1:59:37 2:05:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 12:08:30 1:59:30 2:08:23 0:02:35 2.0
3 Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 12:13:58 2:04:58 2:11:14 0:05:21 3.0
4 Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99   DNC     7.0
4 Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99   DNC     7.0
4 Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99   DNC     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 7

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com