event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Winter Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 4 - 1 Div - February 24, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:11:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 12:00:05 1:49:05 2:03:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 12:03:41 1:52:41 2:05:38 0:01:53 2.0
3 1 65 Red Roses II J/111 CAN38 WVYC Bruce Chan 45 12:05:02 1:54:02 2:11:11 0:06:40 3.0
4 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48   DNC     7.0
4 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     7.0
4 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39   DNC     7.0

Race 4 - 2 Div - February 24, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:11:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 12:08:49 1:57:49 2:03:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 12:06:01 1:55:01 2:06:17 0:02:31 2.0
3 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 12:09:43 1:58:43 2:07:45 0:03:56 3.0
4 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 12:10:24 1:59:24 2:08:17 0:04:26 4.0
5 2 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 WVYC Katy Campbell 99 12:15:03 2:04:03 2:10:16 0:06:25 5.0
6 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81   DNC     9.0
6 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75   DNC     9.0
6 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72   DNC     9.0

Race 4 - 3 Div - February 24, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 12:23:01 1:51:01 1:49:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 12:32:24 2:00:24 2:01:09 0:11:24 2.0
3 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 12:44:42 2:12:42 2:11:41 0:22:11 3.0
4 3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117   DNC     7.0
4 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135   DNC     7.0
4 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     7.0

Race 4 - 5 Div - February 24, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 11:31:13 0:59:13 0:53:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 5 Oxygen     WVYC Declan Sacre 138   DNC     5.0
2 5 farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87   DNC     5.0
2 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 203   DNC     5.0

Race 4 - Sportboat Div - February 24, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 12:09:37 1:37:37 1:42:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 12:17:15 1:45:15 1:53:05 0:09:50 2.0
3 Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 12:20:49 1:48:49 1:54:16 0:11:12 3.0
4 Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99   DNC     7.0
4 Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99   DNC     7.0
4 Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99   DNC     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com