event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Winter Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 3 - 1 Div - February 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 12:07:27 1:57:27 2:13:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 65 Red Roses II J/111 CAN38 WVYC Bruce Chan 45 12:07:02 1:57:02 2:14:38 0:01:25 2.0
3 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 12:08:04 1:58:04 2:15:07 0:01:51 3.0
4 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 12:18:26 2:08:26 2:23:12 0:09:09 4.0
5 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     7.0
5 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39   DNC     7.0

Race 3 - 2 Div - February 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 12:13:05 2:03:05 2:12:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 12:19:22 2:09:22 2:15:38 0:03:01 2.0
3 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 12:20:30 2:10:30 2:20:12 0:07:13 3.0
4 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 12:22:27 2:12:27 2:25:26 0:11:49 4.0
5 2 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 WVYC Katy Campbell 99 12:42:34 2:32:34 2:40:12 0:26:26 5.0
6 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81   DNC     9.0
6 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75   DNC     9.0
6 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72   DNC     9.0

Race 3 - 3 Div - February 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:16:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 12:26:39 2:10:39 2:09:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126   DNC     7.0
2 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138   DNC     7.0
2 3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117   DNC     7.0
2 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135   DNC     7.0
2 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     7.0

Race 3 - 5 Div - February 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:16:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 12:00:10 1:44:10 1:33:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 5 Oxygen     WVYC Declan Sacre 138 11:55:24 1:39:24 1:38:11 0:04:36 2.0
3 5 farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87   DNC     5.0
3 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 203   DNC     5.0

Race 3 - Sportboat Div - February 10, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 12:29:32 2:19:32 2:29:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99   DNC     7.0
2 Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99   DNC     7.0
2 Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99   DNC     7.0
2 Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99   DNC     7.0
2 Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99   DNC     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com