event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Winter Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 2 - 1 Div - January 27, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 11:38:26 1:38:26 1:51:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 65 Red Roses II J/111 CAN38 WVYC Bruce Chan 45 11:42:39 1:42:39 1:58:06 0:05:46 2.0
3 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 11:46:04 1:46:04 2:01:23 0:08:40 3.0
4 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 11:49:14 1:49:14 2:01:47 0:09:15 4.0
5 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39   DNC     7.0
5 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     7.0

Race 2 - 2 Div - January 27, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 11:58:44 1:52:44 2:01:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 12:08:46 2:02:46 2:12:47 0:10:36 2.0
3 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 12:11:12 2:05:12 2:14:31 0:12:17 3.0
4 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 12:19:45 2:13:45 2:20:13 0:18:02 4.0
5 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 12:17:17 2:11:17 2:24:09 0:20:47 5.0
6 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75   DNC     8.0
6 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72   DNC     8.0

Race 2 - 3 Div - January 27, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:12:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 12:19:28 2:07:28 2:08:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 12:23:37 2:11:37 2:10:01 0:01:47 2.0
3 3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 12:26:24 2:14:24 2:17:09 0:08:43 3.0
4 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 12:51:38 2:39:38 2:38:25 0:30:23 4.0
5 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     7.0
5 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135   DNC     7.0

Race 2 - 5 Div - January 27, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 11:13:40 1:13:40 1:06:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 5 farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87   DNC     4.0
2 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 203   DNC     4.0

Race 2 - Sportboat Div - January 27, 2019 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 11:53:00 1:47:00 1:54:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 11:58:22 1:52:22 1:58:00 0:02:53 2.0
3 Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 12:08:32 2:02:32 2:08:40 0:13:03 3.0
4 Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99   DNC     7.0
4 Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99   DNC     7.0
4 Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99   DNC     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com