event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Winter Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 1 - 1 Div - January 13, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:12:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 65 Red Roses II J/111 CAN38 WVYC Bruce Chan 45 11:38:48 1:26:48 1:39:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 11:42:05 1:30:05 1:42:01 0:01:54 2.0
3 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 11:43:06 1:31:06 1:44:15 0:03:50 3.0
4 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 11:57:15 1:45:15 1:57:21 0:15:41 4.0
5 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     7.0
5 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39   DNC     7.0

Race 1 - 2 Div - January 13, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 11:42:48 1:36:48 1:44:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 11:45:24 1:39:24 1:46:58 0:02:46 2.0
3 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 11:51:01 1:45:01 1:55:18 0:10:18 3.0
4 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 11:59:18 1:53:18 1:58:47 0:14:06 4.0
5 2 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 WVYC Katy Campbell 99   DNC     9.0
5 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81   DNC     9.0
5 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75   DNC     9.0
5 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72   DNC     9.0

Race 1 - 3 Div - January 13, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 11:30:56 1:30:56 1:31:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 11:29:43 1:29:43 1:31:33 0:00:03 2.0
3 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 11:35:53 1:35:53 1:34:43 0:03:16 3.0
4 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 11:42:02 1:42:02 1:41:15 0:09:50 4.0
5 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135   DNC     7.0
5 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     7.0

Race 1 - 5 Div - January 13, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Place Points
  5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203    
  5 Oxygen     WVYC Declan Sacre 138    
  5 farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87    
  5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 203    

Race 1 - Sportboat Div - January 13, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 11:44:33 1:38:33 1:43:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85   RET     4.0
2 Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 11:51:23 DSQ     4.0
4 Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99   DNC     7.0
4 Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99   DNC     7.0
4 Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99   DNC     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification 4
RETRetired 4

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com