event burgee venue burgee

2017 WVYC Winter Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div BoatName Boat SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st 1 Shuriken Flying Tiger 10M 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd 1 65_Red_Roses_II J/111 38 RVYC Bruce Chan 45   (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 WVYC Peter McCarthy 36   2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
5th 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63   (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
6th 1 Occam's Razor ILC 40 1997 VRC Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 15   5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
7th 1 Pturbodactyl Farrier F31R 27060 RVYC John Tulip 0   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

2 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div BoatName Boat SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st 2 Excalibur Schock 35 97663 RVYC Jason Vandergaag 73   1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0
2nd 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81   3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72   4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th 2 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99   2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 19.0 12.0
5th 2 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 EHYC Katy Campbell 99   5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 14.0
6th 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0

3 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div BoatName Boat SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st 3 Radiant Yamaha 36 49165 RVYC Jamie Van Poele 115   1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 141   2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
3rd 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
4th 3 Songbird Islander 30 MKII 573 WVYC Paul Hansen 198   4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 25.0 16.0
5th 3 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew / Chris 100   6.0 3.0 8.0 RET (9.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0
6th 3 OCD Wylie 34 18792 VRC Andrea Gretchev 138   5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
7th 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
8th 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0

5 Div

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div BoatName Boat SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st 5 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45F5 64900 WVYC Sonia, Jenn & Cam Telford 93   4.0 DNC   1.0   5.0 5.0
2nd 5 Stellaluna Fraser 41 F41 WVYC Kelly Wharton 170   1.0   4.0 DNC   5.0 5.0
3rd 5 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 159   2.0   4.0 DNC   6.0 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
RETRetired8

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com