event burgee venue burgee

2016 WVYC Fall Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div BoatName Boat SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 WVYC Peter McCarthy 36 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 1 65_Red_Roses_II J/111 38 RVYC Bruce Chan 45 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
3rd 1 Shuriken Flying Tiger 10M 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
4th 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 54 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
5th 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
6th 1 Occam's Razor ILC 40 1997 VRC Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 15 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0

2 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div BoatName Boat SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 2 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Steve Fleckenstein 99 (11.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 3.0
2nd 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC David Wilson 75 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 2 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
4th 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
5th 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 24.0 16.0
6th 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 76 6.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
7th 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 28.0 19.0
8th 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Thunderbird Marina Jorge Rodriguez 99 3.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
9th 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 88 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 6.0 31.0 20.0
10th 2 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 EHYC Katy Campbell 99 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 38.0 27.0

3 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div BoatName Boat SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 3 Radiant Yamaha 36 49165 RVYC Jamie Van Poele 115 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 3.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0
3rd 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 141 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
4th 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
5th 3 Hurricane Dash 34 8 NA Matthew / Chris 100 1.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 22.0 13.0
6th 3 OCD Wylie 34 18792 VRC Andrea Gretchev 138 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 23.0 14.0
7th 3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 115 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 4.0 25.0 16.0
8th 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 23.0 16.0

5 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div BoatName Boat SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 5 Stellaluna Fraser 41 F41 WVYC Kelly Wharton 170 2.0   1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 5 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45F5 64900 WVYC Sonia, Jenn & Cam Telford 93 1.0   4.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 5 Geminis Dream Jeanneau 44 CAN44 FCYC Shannon Rae 138 4.0 DNC   3.0 RET 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
RETRetired3

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com