event burgee venue burgee

Pumpkin Bowl 2010 - Bravo Course

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Yacht Club Skippers Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 12 RVanYC Rachel Spinelli (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 182357 RVanYC Ben MacVicar 5.0 2.0 (6.0 OCS) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 19.0
3rd Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 81 WVYC (NSST) Brendan Yates 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 24.0 19.0
4th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 187407 WVYC (NSST) Aidan Polglase 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
5th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 192880 WVYC (NSST) Paige Guscott 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 20.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:49, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Yacht Club Skippers Name R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 13616 Seattle YC Jack Toland 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 5.0
2nd Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1470 RVicYC Reece Myerscough 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1429 RVanYC Lloyd Lyall 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
4th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1434 RVanYC Ellie Shaw 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 18.0
5th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 28 RVanYC Tara Yuen 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 28.0 21.0
6th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1358 RVanYC Alexander Fritz (9.0) 2.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 32.0 23.0
7th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1345 RVicYC John Owen 7.0 8.0 (14.0) 4.0 10.0 43.0 29.0
8th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1435 RVanYC Jake Cullen 12.0 3.0 10.0 (27.0) 6.0 58.0 31.0
9th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1488 Comox Bay SC Chris Volkers (50.0 OCS) 7.0 4.0 15.0 11.0 87.0 37.0
10th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 14732 Seattle YC Talia Toland (14.0) 10.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 53.0 39.0
11th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 14721 Seattle YC Alex Demmler (22.0) 14.0 3.0 18.0 14.0 71.0 49.0
12th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1337 WVYC (NSST) Jack Rieder 5.0 13.0 (33.0) 24.0 9.0 84.0 51.0
13th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1476 WVYC/EHYC (NSST) Ciaran Beveridge 11.0 15.0 11.0 (25.0) 15.0 77.0 52.0
14th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 12471 RVicYC Josh Davis 16.0 17.0 15.0 9.0 (23.0) 80.0 57.0
15th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1431 RVanYC Andrew Moreno (25.0) 6.0 20.0 14.0 21.0 86.0 61.0
16th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1450 RVYC Robbie Tulip 15.0 22.0 (27.0) 11.0 19.0 94.0 67.0
17th Optimist Optimist White Fleet 6588 RPSA Douglas Williams 13.0 (37.0) 23.0 13.0 20.0 106.0 69.0
18th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1742 Comox Bay SC Alex Brown 18.0 (21.0) 16.0 19.0 18.0 92.0 71.0
19th Optimist Optimist White Fleet 1471 RVanYC Henrik Moberg-Parker 10.0 9.0 (38.0) 26.0 27.0 110.0 72.0
20th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1025 RVanYC Kyle Gerrard (35.0) 20.0 17.0 20.0 16.0 108.0 73.0
21st Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1447 RVanYC Hayley Linton 21.0 18.0 24.0 (31.0) 12.0 106.0 75.0
22nd Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 740 RVicYC Liam Scott-Moncrieff (26.0) 24.0 25.0 7.0 25.0 107.0 81.0
23rd Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 9878 Glenmore SC Greg Jackson (50.0 OCS) 30.0 8.0 16.0 29.0 133.0 83.0
24th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 915 RVicYC Puck Louwes 24.0 25.0 18.0 (38.0) 17.0 122.0 84.0
25th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 478 Comox Bay SC Theo Truax 29.0 23.0 13.0 21.0 (36.0) 122.0 86.0
26th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1437 WVYC (NSST) Edward Coleman 20.0 31.0 19.0 30.0 (34.0) 134.0 100.0
27th Optimist Optimist White Fleet 1438 WVYC (NSST) Alec Coleman 17.0 28.0 (41.0) 17.0 40.0 143.0 102.0
28th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 742 RPSA Connor McKay 28.0 (44.0) 37.0 12.0 26.0 147.0 103.0
29th Optimist Optimist White Fleet 680 RVicYC Dylan Smallwood 34.0 (36.0) 36.0 29.0 8.0 143.0 107.0
30th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 10 Comox Bay SC Oliver Barry 31.0 16.0 (39.0) 32.0 28.0 146.0 107.0
31st Optimist Optimist White Fleet 15906 Seattle YC Nicolas Martin 19.0 26.0 (34.0) 33.0 30.0 142.0 108.0
32nd Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1446 RVanYC Katrina McCallum (36.0) 29.0 35.0 23.0 22.0 145.0 109.0
33rd Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 99 RPSA Evan Robson 23.0 (39.0) 28.0 28.0 31.0 149.0 110.0
34th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1331 RVicYC Adele DesBrisay (33.0) 33.0 32.0 22.0 32.0 152.0 119.0
35th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1477 WVYC (NSST) Andrew Wood (50.0 OCS) 19.0 42.0 37.0 24.0 172.0 122.0
36th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 103 WVYC (NSST) Francisco Wagemann 30.0 (42.0) 21.0 34.0 39.0 166.0 124.0
37th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 15 Mac Sailing Maren Bradbrooke 32.0 35.0 29.0 36.0 (37.0) 169.0 132.0
38th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 501 RVanYC Benjie McMaster 37.0 (40.0) 31.0 35.0 33.0 176.0 136.0
39th Optimist Optimist Red Fleet 1430 RVanYC Connor Black 39.0 27.0 (43.0) 39.0 35.0 183.0 140.0
40th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 291 WVYC (NSST) Emily Bugeja (50.0 OCS) 32.0 26.0 41.0 44.0 193.0 143.0
41st Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 4 RVanYC Luke Rushton 27.0 43.0 (47.0) 40.0 38.0 195.0 148.0
42nd Optimist Optimist White Fleet 987 WVYC (NSST) Diego Wagemann 41.0 41.0 22.0 45.0 (46.0) 195.0 149.0
43rd Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1428 RVanYC Eric Lyall 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 204.0 154.0
44th Optimist Optimist Blue Fleet 1444 RVanYC Michael Mastracci 38.0 38.0 (44.0) 44.0 41.0 205.0 161.0
45th Optimist Optimist White Fleet no number RVanYC Sofia Warrington (50.0 OCS) 34.0 30.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 214.0 164.0
46th Optimist Optimist White Fleet 17640 RVicYC Siobhan Golonka 40.0 (46.0) 40.0 46.0 43.0 215.0 169.0
47th Optimist Optimist White Fleet 1467 WVYC (NSST) Alex Bugeja (50.0 DNC) 45.0 45.0 42.0 42.0 224.0 174.0
48th Optimist Optimist White Fleet 14491 RVicYC Tara Golonka 42.0 (47.0) 46.0 43.0 45.0 223.0 176.0
49th Optimist Optimist White Fleet 8 sat RVanYC Dylan Cochrane (50.0 OCS) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.bc.ca

www.wvyc.bc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com