event burgee venue burgee

Pumpkin Bowl 2010 - Alpha Course

West Vancouver Yacht Club

29er Class

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Notes Class SailNo Club Skippers Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Alpha 29er 678 RVicYC Erin Berry Jessica Round 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Alpha 29er 707 RVicYC Sam Gustin Ian Woodbury (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Alpha 29er 81 WVYC Steven Fleckenstein Stefanie Fleckenstein 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 26.0 19.0
4th Alpha 29er 633 WVYC (NSST) Graham Harney Graeme Zacarias (8.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
5th Alpha 29er 455 RVanYC/RVicYC Mark Pataky Karl Jenson 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 33.0 27.0
6th Alpha 29er 669 RVicYC Kristine Williams Elizabeth Hind 2.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 1.0 5.0 38.0 29.0
7th Alpha 29er 417 RVicYC Anne Round Liam Law 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 44.0 36.0
8th Alpha 29er 304 JSCA Harry Coleman Emma Coleman 4.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 8.0 47.0 38.0

420 Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:24, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Notes Class SailNo Club Skippers Name Crew Name R1 R2 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st FS 420 43 RVanYC Emma Toone Alana Tacy 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
2nd FS 420 44 RVanYC Quinn Lessing Conner MacKenzie 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
3rd FS 420 4 RVicYC Sophie Papp Maddy Innes (15.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 28.0 13.0
4th FS 420 45 RVanYC Joren Jackson Leif Pedersen 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
5th FS 420 24 WVYC (NSST) Buzz Smyth Connor Stanton 2.0 1.0 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 26.0 14.0
6th FS 420 42 RVanYC Kia Meiklejohn Heather-Ellen Strain 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 31.0 23.0
7th FS 420 41 RVanYC Phillip Pennell Richie Minielly 10.0 (18.0) 6.0 8.0 1.0 43.0 25.0
8th NFS 420 888 Mac Sailing Calum Macdonald Rowan Wadsley 6.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 (15.0) 49.0 34.0
9th NFS 420 2 WVYC (NSST) Arek Sredzki Ryan Foxall 7.0 5.0 12.0 11.0 (21.0) 56.0 35.0
10th NFS 420 K9 KYC Adam Gooderham Alec Francis 12.0 13.0 (19.0) 3.0 10.0 57.0 38.0
11th FS 420 40 Mac Sailing Maria Aparicio Elmeri Hakkinen 8.0 (17.0) 9.0 14.0 7.0 55.0 38.0
12th FS 420 16 RPSA Stefan tomanik Danny Jay (21.0) 8.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 59.0 38.0
13th FS 420 1987 Mac Sailing Jonas Bradbrooke Chris Truyans (22.0) 12.0 10.0 20.0 12.0 76.0 54.0
14th NFS 420 8 RVicYC Ken Stephenson Pascal Courty 18.0 14.0 13.0 (25.0 DNF) 11.0 81.0 56.0
15th NFS 420 4787 WVYC (NSST) Brandon Fitzgerald Michael Knowles 9.0 (21.0) 18.0 10.0 20.0 78.0 57.0
16th NFS 420 4785 WVYC (NSST) Graham Brown Jack Pilley (19.0) 9.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 76.0 57.0
17th NFS 420 4789 WVYC (NSST) Alex Bombay Sam Tremblay (23.0) 11.0 14.0 19.0 13.0 80.0 57.0
18th NFS 420 478 WVYC (NSST) Mychael Lepur Braeden Gilbert 11.0 19.0 (21.0) 17.0 14.0 82.0 61.0
19th NFS 420 4788 WVYC (NSST) Philip Schimert Serena Schimert 14.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 80.0 62.0
20th NFS 420 4781 EHYC (NSST) Ryan Cordingley Boyd Borjiet 13.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 (22.0) 87.0 65.0
21st NFS 420 4784 Squamish YC Alex Praine Alec Weber 17.0 20.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 18.0 95.0 70.0
22nd NFS 420 86 WVYC (NSST) Heather Armstrong Cole Harrison 20.0 23.0 (24.0) 9.0 19.0 95.0 71.0
23rd NFS 420 4783 ???? Connor Frank Liam Dolinski 16.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 (24.0) 106.0 82.0
24th NFS 420 1927 Mac Sailing Steven Sonderhoff Braden Gaeber (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 23.0 21.0 23.0 117.0 92.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:40, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Notes Class SailNo Club Skippers Name Crew Name R1 R2 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st Alpha Laser Radial 182730 RNSYS Lisa Ross   (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Alpha Laser Radial 197997 RVanYC Luke Ramsay   (9.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
3rd Alpha Laser Radial 196119 RVanYC Joanna Moore   1.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 1.0 28.0 18.0
4th Alpha Laser Radial 187997 RNSYS Erin Rafuse   (11.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 30.0 19.0
5th Alpha Laser Radial 188853 RVanYC Natalia Montemayor   (15.0) 7.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 21.0
6th Alpha Laser Radial 191928 RVanYC Cameron Ho   2.0 5.0 11.0 (16.0) 6.0 40.0 24.0
7th Alpha Laser Radial 195643 RVanYC/RNYC Becky Power   4.0 4.0 (16.0) 4.0 15.0 43.0 27.0
8th Alpha Laser Radial 191571 RCYC Brenda Bowskill   7.0 6.0 (41.0 OCS) 17.0 8.0 79.0 38.0
9th Alpha Laser Radial 193282 RVanYC Alexander Kroitzsch   10.0 12.0 (15.0) 6.0 12.0 55.0 40.0
10th Alpha Laser Radial 192095 RVanYC Gabe Frame   (23.0) 9.0 5.0 8.0 19.0 64.0 41.0
11th Alpha Laser Radial 197046 RVicYC Max Gallant   6.0 (15.0) 10.0 12.0 14.0 57.0 42.0
12th Alpha Laser Radial 129304 WVYC (NSST) Chris Wilson   (19.0) 14.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 62.0 43.0
13th Alpha Laser Radial 186593 Seattle YC/CYC Alexis Aird   18.0 8.0 6.0 (24.0) 11.0 67.0 43.0
14th Alpha Laser Radial 173725 RVicYC Matthew Turner   8.0 16.0 4.0 (23.0) 16.0 67.0 44.0
15th Alpha Laser Radial 193318 CYC Kristy Vangust   14.0 11.0 12.0 (15.0) 7.0 59.0 44.0
16th Alpha Laser Radial 188909 RVicYC Nick Smith   12.0 (21.0) 14.0 11.0 9.0 67.0 46.0
17th Alpha Laser Radial 191531 RVicYC Maura Dewey   5.0 17.0 (18.0) 10.0 18.0 68.0 50.0
18th Alpha Laser Radial 167792 RVanYC Adrian Vlasic   (29.0) 13.0 20.0 14.0 10.0 86.0 57.0
19th Alpha Laser Radial 3018 Seattle YC Sarah Mackey   16.0 (41.0 DSQ) 17.0 13.0 13.0 100.0 59.0
20th Alpha Laser Radial 175869 WVYC (NSST) Fillah Karim   (31.0) 20.0 13.0 20.0 22.0 106.0 75.0
21st Alpha Laser Radial 190486 RPSA Miranda MacGillivray   21.0 19.0 (22.0) 18.0 21.0 101.0 79.0
22nd Alpha Laser Radial 187361 WVYC Samantha Fung   22.0 22.0 (24.0) 22.0 20.0 110.0 86.0
23rd Alpha Laser Radial 195945 RVicYC Jeff Connelly   (33.0) 18.0 19.0 26.0 25.0 121.0 88.0
24th Alpha Laser Radial 187182 COSA Elizabeth Hardy   25.0 23.0 23.0 19.0 (41.0 DNC) 131.0 90.0
25th Alpha Laser Radial 1820951 RPSA Lauren Van Rassel   13.0 26.0 (31.0) 29.0 26.0 125.0 94.0
26th Alpha Laser Radial 71 WVYC (NSST) Cole Wunder   20.0 30.0 (32.0) 21.0 24.0 127.0 95.0
27th Alpha Laser Radial 76037 COSA Brishen Holmes-Slattery   26.0 24.0 21.0 28.0 (41.0 DNC) 140.0 99.0
28th Alpha Laser Radial 196163 COSA Heather Halperin   17.0 32.0 28.0 25.0 (41.0 DNC) 143.0 102.0
29th Alpha Laser Radial 8 WVYC (NSST) Fineen Davis   27.0 29.0 (33.0) 27.0 27.0 143.0 110.0
30th Alpha Laser Radial 185929 RPSA Emily Oram   32.0 (33.0) 27.0 30.0 23.0 145.0 112.0
31st Alpha Laser Radial 173265 COSA Adam Sorensen   28.0 28.0 26.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 155.0 114.0
32nd Alpha Laser Radial 178562 Calgary YC Hanny Buitenwerf   24.0 31.0 29.0 (33.0) 33.0 150.0 117.0
33rd Alpha Laser Radial 187792 RVanYC Bradley Minielly   34.0 25.0 30.0 (35.0) 31.0 155.0 120.0
34th Alpha Laser Radial 182411 RVanYC Tavish Minielly   (36.0) 36.0 25.0 36.0 28.0 161.0 125.0
35th Alpha Laser Radial 6 WVYC Jennifer Wildi   30.0 (39.0) 35.0 34.0 29.0 167.0 128.0
36th Alpha Laser Radial 52 RVanYC Peter Lyall   (41.0 DNC) 27.0 34.0 38.0 30.0 170.0 129.0
37th Alpha Laser Radial 960809 KYC Jasmine Li-Brubacher   35.0 34.0 36.0 (40.0) 32.0 177.0 137.0
38th Alpha Laser Radial 66763 RPSA Maxwell Gardner   38.0 38.0 37.0 31.0 (41.0 DSQ) 185.0 144.0
39th Alpha Laser Radial 176988 WVYC (NSST) David Cross   (39.0) 35.0 38.0 39.0 34.0 185.0 146.0
40th Alpha Laser Radial 185928 RPSA Chantal MacLeod   37.0 37.0 (39.0) 37.0 35.0 185.0 146.0

Laser Full Rig Class

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Notes Class SailNo Club Skippers Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Alpha Laser Full Rig 195601 RVicYC/CYC/SALSA Ian Elliott   2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
2nd Alpha Laser Full Rig 178861 RVicYC David Berry   (13.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 14.0
3rd Alpha Laser Full Rig 190489 RVanYC Ben Scott   3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 18.0
4th Alpha Laser Full Rig 182357 RVanYC Thomas Roehrl   6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0) 1.0 7.0 36.0 21.0
5th Alpha Laser Full Rig 168393 JSCA Sascha Smutny   1.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 36.0 28.0
6th Alpha Laser Full Rig 191559 RVicYC Reid Cannon   7.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 38.0 28.0
7th Alpha Laser Full Rig 181209 RPSA John Williams   (16.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 65.0 49.0
8th Alpha Laser Full Rig 182867 Mac Sailing Matt Percy   5.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 64.0 52.0
9th Alpha Laser Full Rig 188874 CYC David Elliott   9.0 10.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 10.0 73.0 54.0
10th Alpha Laser Full Rig 192099 COSA Emerson Kirby   4.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 75.0 56.0
11th Alpha Laser Full Rig 187391 COSA Thomas Hardy   11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 81.0 62.0
12th Alpha Laser Full Rig 129271 Mac Sailing Ted Alley   8.0 (15.0) 13.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 77.0 62.0
13th Alpha Laser Full Rig 187164 RVicYC Randy Diamond   14.0 11.0 5.0 (19.0 OCS) 13.0 12.0 11.0 85.0 66.0
14th Alpha Laser Full Rig 180131 Mac Sailing Colin Walker   12.0 (17.0) 16.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 84.0 67.0
15th Alpha Laser Full Rig 187145 RPSA Gleb Moiseyenko   15.0 8.0 14.0 (19.0 OCS) 14.0 15.0 12.0 97.0 78.0
16th Alpha Laser Full Rig 177643 WVYC Quinn Wildi   (17.0) 16.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 11.0 13.0 101.0 84.0
17th Alpha Laser Full Rig 114501 COSA Robbie Stevens   10.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 119.0 100.0
18th Alpha Laser Full Rig 191533 RVicYC Aidan Koster   (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 114.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.bc.ca

www.wvyc.bc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com