event burgee venue burgee

Hub International Halibut Bank / Popham Island 2011

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

Race 1 - 3 Fleet - April 30, 2011 at 18:00:00

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:06
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Brigadoon 39759 Andy Allan KYC 115 11:06 141634 3:10:34 3:15:04 1.0
2 3 Ragtime 18678 Paul Watson RVYC 129 11:06 142946 3:23:46 3:24:05 2.0
3 3 Arashi 77922 Michael Osborn VRC 135 11:06 143306 3:27:06 3:25:31 3.0
4 3 Coho 39717 Grant Brandlmayr RVYC 139 11:06 143559 3:29:59 3:27:07 4.0
5 3 Windy Feat 29399 Stephen Snell TCYC 124 11:06 143259 3:26:59 3:28:55 5.0
6 3 Frerari 69406 Keith Simpson WVYC 135 11:06 143753 3:31:53 3:30:16 6.0
7 3 Aeolus 49361 Cam and Sonia Telford WVYC 153 11:06 144842 3:42:42 3:35:05 7.0
8 3 Phantom 59769 Bob Lathigee VRC 129 11:06 144339 3:37:39 3:37:59 8.0
9 3 Godzilla 59990 Ken Hembroff TCYC 122 11:06 145041 3:44:41 3:47:29 9.0
10 3 Krikkit KC3 Simon Hill TCYC 120 11:06 145312 3:47:12 3:50:45 10.0
11 3 Takaya 74416 Jonathan Bell BIYC 119 11:06 145848 3:52:48 3:56:48 11.0
12 3 Celtic Blue 53 John McMynn WVYC 152 11:06 151410 4:08:10 4:00:03 12.0

Race 1 - 6 Fleet - April 30, 2011 at 18:00:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:06
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Marbella 9 John Peters RVYC 190 11:06 145424 3:48:24 3:29:06 1.0
2 6 Intuitions 77527 Allan Gardner VRC 183 11:06 150122 3:55:22 3:37:37 2.0
3 6 L'ARISTO 26389 Craig and Kim Bassett DCYC 194 11:06 150524 3:59:24 3:37:56 3.0
4 6 Nimue 87871 Jason Vandergaag RVYC 158 11:06 150118 3:55:18 3:45:35 4.0

Race 1 - M242 Fleet - April 30, 2011 at 18:00:00

Start:Start 4, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:12
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M242 Daisy 272 Richard Spooner RVYC one design 11:12 143347 3:21:47 4:12:14 1.0
2 M242 Trouble 304 Randy Vogel RVYC one design 11:12 144003 3:28:03 4:20:04 2.0
3 M242 Simply Red 8 alan drinkwater RVYC one design 11:12 144047 3:28:47 4:20:59 3.0
4 M242 Bladerunner 95 Bruce Maxwell TCYC one design 11:12 150808 3:56:08 4:55:10 4.0
5 M242 Wicked 171 Michael Clements RVYC one design 11:12 143347 DNF   6.0
6 M242 No Worries 266 Michael Wainwright RVYC one design     DNC   8.0
6 M242 Spindly Killer Fish 29817 Dan Mozel KYC one design     DNC   8.0

Race 1 - 7 Fleet - April 30, 2011 at 18:00:00

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:12
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 Ed 74341 Ty Abrams WVYC 221 11:12 151030 3:58:30 3:29:13 1.0
2 7 SEA WEASEL 1425 Tyler Campbell, Curtis Wensley, David Ma VRC 221 11:12 151107 3:59:07 3:29:45 2.0
3 7 Surveyor 74380 Mardy Grossman DCYC 216 11:12 151257 4:00:57 3:32:48 3.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca


pro@wvyc.bc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com