VARC / WVYC Halibut Bank / Popham Island

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 15:26 on April 30, 2018

Varc Halibut/Popham - 1 Division - April 28, 2018 at 1030 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:31:00, Wind strength: Coastal Low
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Daia X-41 CAN 11 RVYC Ross & Marcia MacDonald 1.0574 17:07:39 6:36:39 6:59:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 65 Red Roses II J 111 CAN 38 RVYC Bruce Chan 1.0402 17:17:27 6:46:27 7:02:47 0:03:14 2.0
3 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 CAN 3 WVYC Richard Alban 1.0391 17:27:24 6:56:24 7:12:41 0:12:46 3.0
4 1 Longboard Riptide 35-2 CAN 74445 WVYC Peter Salusbury 1.1538 16:56:16 6:25:16 7:24:31 0:21:45 4.0
5 1 K.I.S.S. Farr 30 CAN 49 VRC Mark Vangolen 1.0418 17:55:06 7:24:06 7:42:40 0:41:31 5.0
6 1 Ha a' Koa 1d48 USA 48006 WVYC Vic Bishop 1.2303 16:50:19 6:19:19 7:46:40 0:38:25 6.0
7 1 Kraken First 40.7 CAN 60104 WVYC Mark Malecek 1.0091 18:15:45 7:44:45 7:48:59 0:49:07 7.0
8 1 The Shadow II TP 52 CAN 52 VRC Peter McCarthy 1.2995 16:47:30 6:16:30 8:09:16 0:53:45 8.0
9 1 Surfrider Santa Cruz 50 CAN 1015 RVYC Greg Johnston 1.1591 17:40:51 7:09:51 8:18:14 1:08:00 9.0
10 1 Redrob C&C 30 3004 WVYC Richard Border 1.0745 18:36:12 8:05:12 8:41:21 1:34:52 10.0

Varc Halibut/Popham - 2 Division - April 28, 2018 at 1030 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:31:00
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Harwar J36 49141 JIBSET Andrew Kondratowicz 86 18:00:54 7:29:54 8:02:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 18:11:49 7:40:49 8:15:06 0:11:40 2.0
3 2 Legacy J 109 288 RVYC Ian Peterson 69 18:03:10 7:32:10 8:19:00 0:14:53 3.0
4 2 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 18:28:26 7:57:26 8:21:21 0:17:53 4.0
5 2 Mojo J/109 237 VRC Mark Hansen 69 18:06:26 7:35:26 8:22:36 0:18:09 5.0
6 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 18:28:00 7:57:00 8:33:20 0:28:35 6.0
7 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 RVYC Brandlmayr / McGreer 81 18:34:27 8:03:27 8:42:52 0:37:16 7.0
8 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 RVYC Richard Stewart 82 18:41:44 8:10:44 8:49:52 0:43:48 8.0
9 2 Spitfire C&C 110 74375 RVYC Drew Rickard 79 18:48:02 8:17:02 8:59:21 0:52:20 9.0
10 2 Balderdash Dash 49303 KYC Kevin Van Hullebush 91 19:02:34 8:31:34 9:04:13 0:57:57 10.0
11 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WV Chris Ladd 72 18:49:58 8:18:58 9:07:51 0:59:28 11.0
12 2 Cayoosh C&C 110 52768 TYCY Jason Davies 79 19:30:36 8:59:36 9:45:33 1:34:54 12.0

Varc Halibut/Popham - 3 Division - April 28, 2018 at 1030 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38:00
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Rhumbline J/29 69117 Jericho Martina Sonderhoff 125 14:08:00 3:30:00 3:31:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman / Ty Abrams 126 14:12:00 3:34:00 3:35:20 0:03:40 2.0
3 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank 138 14:20:00 3:42:00 3:39:18 0:07:46 3.0
4 3 Steller J J30 59530 VRC Paul Thompson 142 14:22:20 3:44:20 3:40:16 0:08:48 4.0
5 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 RVYC Jason Saunderson 100 14:13:00 3:35:00 3:45:24 0:13:08 5.0
6 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 77600 VRC Shane Alfreds 135 14:25:32 3:47:32 3:45:48 0:14:17 6.0
7 3 OCD Wylie 34 18792 VRC Justin Brown 135 14:27:45 3:49:45 3:48:00 0:16:30 7.0
8 3 Equilibrium Jay boat 29 3781 Bowen Island YC Davide Bizzarri 122 14:27:23 3:49:23 3:52:15 0:20:22 8.0
9 3 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC 3 TCYC Simon Hill 123 14:28:08 3:50:08 3:52:38 0:20:47 9.0
10 3 Desperado JBOA 30-1 394 DCYC/VRC Mardy Grossman 132 14:51:36 4:13:36 4:12:49 0:41:19 10.0

Varc Halibut/Popham - 7 Division - April 28, 2018 at 1030 hours

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48:00
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 7 Mast Transit Niagara 26 69446 TCYC Phil DeGeller 208 15:01:17 4:13:17 3:46:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 7 Marbella C&C 32 9 RVYC John Peters 187 14:57:09 4:09:09 3:49:04 0:03:10 2.0
3 7 Silik C&C 30 MkI 16617 VRC Wade Harrogate 188 15:07:02 4:19:02 3:57:49 0:12:42 3.0
4 7 ffang IntŐl Flying Fifteen CAN3056 WVYC Tim OConnell 205 15:22:11 4:34:11 4:05:49 0:21:57 4.0
5 7 Alatus CS 30 4546 SCYC Vatche Yerevanian 189   OCS     6.0

wvyc.ca

wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com