2015 Pumpkin Bowl

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Alpha Course Results as of 12:39 on October 18, 2015

X Class - 49er Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Skipper Crew Organization Sail # R1 Total Nett
1st X Class - 49er Sam Gustin Graeme Zacharias RVYC 860 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd X Class - 49er Dylan Jones Alex Edwards RVicYC 1182 2.0 2.0 2.0

29er Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Skipper Crew Organization Sail # R1 Total Nett
1st 29er Josh Davis Scott Davis RVicYC 1840 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 29er Lee Barret-Lennard Edward Coleman WVYC/RVYC 1463 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 29er Ryan Wood Andrew Wood RVYC 21 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 29er Nigel Fletcher Oliver Barry Comox Bay SC 4 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 29er Riley Read John Ped Willamette SC 125 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 29er Isabella Hoelk Annaka Hoelk RVYC 226 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 29er Liam Welgan-Gunn Graham Diamond RVicYC 569 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 29er Brian Rojkov Braden Mamen MBYC/HSC/WVYC 633 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 29er Rainer Koehn Ansel Koehn RVicYC 678 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 29er Claire Siegel-Wilson Kyle Padgett Willamette SC 1268 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
10th 29er Emily Bugeja Jeffrey Wallace RVYC 1423 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Skipper Crew Organization Sail # R1 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig Max Gallant   RVicYC 208767 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Full Rig Jorge Luis Yanez del Castillo   Jericho SCA 208070 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Full Rig Adam Sorensen   RVicYC 197046 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser Full Rig Blake Bentzen   CYC 154208 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser Full Rig Fillah Karim   WVYC/RVYC 208054 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser Full Rig Douglas Quelch   Hollyburn SC 208067 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser Full Rig Kyle Gerrard   RVYC 185936 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser Full Rig Ryan McKenzie   Hollyburn SC 177322 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Laser Full Rig Robert Torok   Hollyburn SC 208073 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Laser Full Rig Branden Bugden   RPSA 181209 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Laser Full Rig Michael Lum   Jericho SCA 202170 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Laser Full Rig Keona Wishart   Hollyburn SC 188709 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser Full Rig Philippe McLean   RVYC 3562 14.0 OCS 14.0 14.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Skipper Crew Organization Sail # R1 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Alex Brown   Comox Bay SC 199318 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Radial John Owen   RVicYC 186596 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Radial Josh Smithman   RVYC 200138 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser Radial Douglas Williams   RPSA 187145 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser Radial Ally Irwin   RVicYC 200551 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser Radial Austin Stewart   Hollyburn SC 199796 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser Radial Alec Coleman   WVYC 199989 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser Radial Seth Rushton   RVYC 187792 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Laser Radial Talia Toland   RVYC/SYC 206059 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Laser Radial Alex Cherniavskii   NSST 182352 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Laser Radial Nate Bell   Comox Bay SC 133628 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Laser Radial Conrad Miller   Willamette SC 782002 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser Radial Audrey Prewitt   SYC 152213 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser Radial Benjie McMaster   RVYC 206130 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Laser Radial Pearl Thijssen   SYC 199913 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Laser Radial Hannah MacDougall   Hollyburn SC 71 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Laser Radial Grant Gridley   Willamette SC 204228 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Laser Radial Anthony Litvin   RPSA 201223 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Laser Radial Makena Shepard   RVicYC 19975 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Laser Radial Damon Solomon   RVYC 182795 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Laser Radial Luke Rucshton   RVYC 197058 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Laser Radial Olivia Corvelli   Willamette SC 194592 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Laser Radial Austin Cote-Rolvink   RPSA 171147 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Laser Radial Matthew Stranaghan   WVYC 199927 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Laser Radial Mchale Haines   WVYC 191544 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Laser Radial Tyrek Gifford   RPSA 200187 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Laser Radial Callam Barry   Comox Bay SC 182002 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Laser Radial Malia Rose Larbi   RVYC 199716 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Laser Radial Olivia Roberts   RVicYC 19153 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Laser Radial Matteo Peralta   Hollyburn SC 182808 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Laser Radial Mac Evanson   WVYC 20013 31.0 31.0 31.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Skipper Crew Organization Sail # R1 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Adrian Conn   SquamishYC / NSST 57434 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser 4.7 Andy Hsiao   RPSA 200187 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser 4.7 Owen Cruickshank   Comox Bay SC 11 3.0 3.0 3.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Skipper Crew Organization Sail # R1 Total Nett
1st 420 Jonathan Kelly Maxime Therrien RVicYC 4348 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 420 Jayden Potter Sara Stone RPSA 5101 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 420 Cam Wallace Hannah Stevens RVicYC 6092 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 420 Yasin Ladha Scott Peregoodoff WVYC/NSST 437 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 420 Ben Humer Isaac Mitchell Hollyburn SC 6317 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 420 Alexander Liteplo Kyle Nunn RVYC 23 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 420 Collin Taylor Kyle Delgatty MacSailing 6331 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 420 Forster Buttery Dante Bardon-Carter RVYC 33 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 420 Daniel Heath Marcus Forester Hougaard RVicYC 5230 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 420 Kavi Gandhi Josh Maga Hollyburn SC 0218 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 420 Laura Stewart Matt Brunner Jericho SCA 6334 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 420 Jack Rieder Tommy Rieder WVYC 478 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 420 Andrea Ellsay Jake Ball RVicYC 2 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th 420 Caitlyn Shum Abby Brown RVicYC 6506 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 420 Nathaniel Bennett Garrett Patey RPSA 7954 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 420 Allegra Kelly Jennifer Li-Brubacher RVYC 36 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th 420 Dylan Cochrane Max Cameron RVYC 34 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th 420 Faye Cheng Gwyneth Green-Robertson RVicYC 7405 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th 420 Kate Foley Zach Spicer RVYC 35 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th 420 Ryan Choi Terry Choi RVYC 32 23.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
20th 420 Jack Crawford Henk Van Den Berg RVYC 37 23.0 RAF 23.0 23.0
20th 420 Sarah Thomas Stephanie Thomas Britannia YC 7671 23.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

420 NFS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Skipper Crew Organization Sail # R1 Total Nett
1st 420 NFS Wesley Caplan Ethan Hafey WVYC 7693 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 420 NFS Andrew Kourilov Sam Briggs MacSailing 6340 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 420 NFS Sam Hacker Josh Dean RPSA 6930 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 420 NFS Cypress Knudson Conner Hayden MacSailing 6339 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 420 NFS Liam Hafey Angelina Qin WVYC 431 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 420 NFS Katy Morris Emily Humer Hollyburn SC 0224 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 420 NFS Killean Jardine Jude Scott WVYC 4784 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 420 NFS Svetlana Campbell Griffin Williams WVYC 4783 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 420 NFS Sabina Vaida Cléa Catona RPSA 6258 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 420 NFS Jack Yeung Kaysen Haines WVYC 4788 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

www.wvyc.ca

www.wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com