event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 4 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 6.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th Paragon x-372 Sport 41674 EHYC Katy Campbell 99 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
6th Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 3.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
7th Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 6.0 RET 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

2 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 1.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
8th Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

3 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Delerious J/24 CAN 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182 1.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 11.0

5 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 1.0 1.0 2.5 4.5 4.5
2nd Mischa Jeaneau 37 74402 WVYC Craig Lees 141 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 2.0 4.0 2.5 8.5 8.5
4th Rebelle Jeaneau 379 BC550932 WVYC James Nickason 135 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Sport Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 6

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com