event burgee venue burgee

51st Southern Straits Classic

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Provisional Medium Course PHRF Overall as of May 1, 2019

2019 Southern Straits Classic - Medium Fleet - April 19, 2018 at April 19, 2018 10:30

Start: Medium Course PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:37:00, Distance: 98
Start: Medium Course PHRF 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:37:00, Distance: 98
Start: Medium Course PHRF 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:37:00, Distance: 98
Rank Division Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Country Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF 4 Invictus Vern Lhotzky Dufour 34 CAN169 RVicYC
CAN
135 02:58:17 16:21:17 12:40:47
2 PHRF 3 Rubato Steve Blaine Hanse 400e 74408 VRC
CAN
78 02:35:48 15:58:48 13:51:24
3 PHRF 3 The Fugitive Benjamin Rummen Farr 1220 28077 VRC
CAN
81 02:50:01 16:13:01 14:00:43
4 PHRF 3 Intuition Jim Johannessen Beneteau F36.7 239 CYC Bellingham
USA
81 03:00:50 16:23:50 14:11:32
5 PHRF 2 Legacy Ian Peterson J/109 288 RVYC
CAN
66 02:46:59 16:09:59 14:22:11
6 PHRF 2 Lodos Tolga Cezik J/109 171 CYC Seattle
USA
66 02:47:07 16:10:07 14:22:19
7 PHRF 3 Excalibur Jason Vandergaag Schock 35 97663 RVYC
CAN
72 03:05:09 16:28:09 14:30:33
8 PHRF 2 Dolce Cedric Burgers Beneteau F40.7 51647 RVYC
CAN
54 02:36:14 15:59:14 14:31:02
9 PHRF 2 Serendipity Tom Sitar J/109 CAN258 RVYC
CAN
66 02:58:37 16:21:37 14:33:49
10 PHRF 2 Spiny Norman Rich Alban Farr 30 CAN 3 WVYC
CAN
48 02:31:47 15:54:47 14:36:23
11 PHRF 2 DAIA Marcia & Ross Macdonald X-41 CAN11 RVYC
CAN
24 01:59:45 15:22:45 14:43:33
12 PHRF 4 Zaff Phillip Wampold J/92 56272 RVicYC
CAN
114 04:38:57 18:01:57 14:55:45
13 PHRF 2 Ultraman III Jason Saunderson Naval Force 3 S-40 6288 RVYC
CAN
29 02:32:46 15:55:46 15:08:24
14 PHRF 4 Kodiak Jay Hofman / Ty Abrams Davidson 29 69791 WVYC
CAN
126 05:12:36 18:35:36 15:09:48
15 PHRF 4 Hurricane Matt Lane Dash 34 8 RVYC
CAN
100 04:59:13 18:22:13 15:38:53
16 PHRF 3 Troublemaker Georgina Martin J/105 USA604 SCYC
CAN
93 04:49:10 18:12:10 15:40:16
17 PHRF 2 Dominatrix Richard Stewart X-119 42382 RVYC
CAN
69 04:11:50 17:34:50 15:42:08
18 PHRF 2 Alegria X Eberhard Heinzemann Dufour 45e CAN4501 RVYC
CAN
52 03:45:41 17:08:41 15:43:45
19 PHRF 3 Spitfire Drew Rickard C&C 110 74375 RVYC
CAN
81 04:37:17 18:00:17 15:47:59
20 PHRF 2 Salient Christof Marti Beneteau F40.7 52082 VRC
CAN
57 04:03:32 17:26:32 15:53:26
21 PHRF 4 Voila Frank Fletcher Laser 28 166 WVYC
CAN
138 06:17:09 19:40:09 15:54:45
22 PHRF 3 Flow Stuart Horak Dehler 36 SQ 707 BIYC
CAN
86 04:53:57 18:16:57 15:56:29
23 PHRF 3 ClaraALLEGRO Carl Richardson Beneteau F36.7 74359 VSC
CAN
84 05:00:41 18:23:41 16:06:29
24 PHRF 3 Fortissimo Chris Ladd Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC
CAN
72 04:46:16 18:09:16 16:11:40
25 PHRF 2 Mojo Mark Hansen J/109 237 VRC
CAN
66 04:37:37 18:00:37 16:12:49
26 PHRF 3 Aorangi Andrei Vassilenko J/35 73340 TCYC
CAN
75 05:02:41 18:25:41 16:23:11
27 PHRF 3 Cayoosh Jason Davies C&C 110 52768 TCYC
CAN
78 05:09:09 18:32:09 16:24:45
28 PHRF 4 Natural High Scott Shaw-Mac - DH J/30 67749 SYC
CAN
139 06:51:58 20:14:58 16:27:56
29 PHRF 4 OCD Justin Brown & Andrea Gretchev Wylie 34 18792 VRC
CAN
135 06:54:10 20:17:10 16:36:40
30 PHRF 2 RELATIVITY Geoff Porter McConaghy Ker33 CAN1023 WVYC
CAN
66 05:36:46 18:59:46 17:11:58
31 PHRF 2 Nirvana Dmitriy Minenko Beneteau F40.7 47071 VRC
CAN
54 05:29:33 18:52:33 17:24:21
32 PHRF 4 Seance Brain Kyle Custom Wood Sloop 46 49369 WVYC/PRYC
CAN
102 07:01:51 20:24:51 17:38:15
33 PHRF 3 Harwar William Wong J/36 49141 Cascadia YC
CAN
84 06:56:37 20:19:37 18:02:25
34 PHRF 4 Desperado Mardy Grossman J/30 394 DCYC/VRC
CAN
132 08:34:04 21:57:04 18:21:28
35 PHRF 4 Paragon Katy Campbell X-372 Sport CAN41674 EHYC
CAN
99 07:47:21 21:10:21 18:28:39
36 PHRF 4 Amiskwi Chris Read - DH Sabre 386 CAN8083 SNSYC
CAN
100 07:56:48 21:19:48 18:36:28
37 PHRF 4 P.S. Hakuna Matata Peter Schiedel Peterson 35 74123 DBYC
CAN
118 08:32:39 21:55:39 18:42:55
38 PHRF 4 SPUD John Collins J/30 355 SCYC
CAN
145 10:28:04 23:51:04 19:54:14
39 PHRF 4 Galmegi Jeremy Hale Ross 930 69307 VRC
CAN
100 10:23:58 23:46:58 21:03:38
40 PHRF 4 Momentum Andy Brands C&C 40 74450 Canoe Bay SC
CAN
117 34:59:23 1:0:22:23 21:11:17
41 PHRF 2 Mare Vita Michael Capenda J/35 40960 RVYC
CAN
60   RET  
41 PHRF 2 Equus Dean Conti Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 519 60919 TTPYC
USA
63   RET  
41 PHRF 3 Selkie Gordon Wylie Express 37 Mk1 40081 RVYC
CAN
78   RET  
41 PHRF 3 Future Primitive Ron Mackenzie J/37 34950 RVYC
CAN
78   RET  
41 PHRF 4 New Haven Tim Slater Baltic 38 41296 FCYC
CAN
105   RET  
41 PHRF 4 DILLIGAF Keith Climenhaga - DH Ross 930 6314 NYC/VRC
CAN
111   RET  

https://www.wvyc.ca

http://www.southernstraits.ca
raceoffice@southernstraits.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com