event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 5 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 1.0 (7.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 13.0 6.0
2nd 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42 5.0 DNC (7.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
3rd Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
4th Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 3.0 (7.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 DNC 19.0 12.0
5th Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 4.0 (7.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
6th Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 66 5.0 DNC (7.0 RET) 6.0 4.0 22.0 15.0

2 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 3.0 (8.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
3rd Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
4th Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
5th Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152 6.0 DNC (8.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 23.0 15.0
6th Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 23.0 15.0
7th Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 20.0
8th Sparrow Beneteau First 32 000 WVYC Jack O'Hara 147 6.0 DNC (8.0 RET) 7.0 7.0 28.0 20.0

3 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 10.0 3.0
2nd Delerious J/24 CAN 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182 2.0 (7.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 3.0 (7.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
4th Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 4.0 (7.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
5th Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179 5.0 DNC (7.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
6th Catch 22 J22 261 WVYC Ethyn Ko 191 5.0 DNC (7.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 17.0

5 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC David Wilson 90 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Mischa Jeaneau 37 74402 WVYC Craig Lees 141 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 2.0 DNC (7.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
4th Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 2.0 DNC (7.0 RET) 2.0 5.0 16.0 9.0
5th Spero c&c 41 54933   David Jones 109 2.0 DNC (7.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 11.0
6th Willy Choate 27 67180 WVYC Doug Fulcher 162 2.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 13.0
7th Good News CS36 39993 WVYC Kathie Lefeaux 198 2.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 14.0
8th Coco C&C 27 12168 WVYC Ross Brown 217 2.0 DNC 7.0 RET 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0

Sport Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 1.0 (5.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 2.0 (5.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
4th ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85 4.0 DNC (5.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 11.0
5th The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85 4.0 DNC (5.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com