event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 5 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 4 - 1 Div - Sep 11, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42 18:44:43 0:33:43 0:39:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 18:49:03 0:38:03 0:41:47 0:02:32 2.0
3 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 18:50:29 0:39:29 0:42:25 0:03:11 3.0
4 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 66 18:56:18 0:45:18 0:50:15 0:10:09 4.0
5 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39   DNC     5.0
5 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81   DNC     5.0

Race 4 - 2 Div - Sep 11, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 18:36:47 0:31:47 0:31:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:38:02 0:33:02 0:32:47 0:00:48 2.0
3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:37:13 0:32:13 0:32:52 0:00:53 3.0
4 Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152 18:40:05 0:35:05 0:33:56 0:02:01 4.0
5 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:40:25 0:35:25 0:35:09 0:03:11 5.0
6 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 18:48:38 0:43:38 0:42:54 0:11:07 6.0
7 Sparrow Beneteau First 32 000 WVYC Jack O'Hara 147 18:59:17 0:54:17 0:52:54 0:21:28 7.0
8 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135   DNC     8.0

Race 4 - 3 Div - Sep 11, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 18:38:35 0:33:35 0:30:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Delerious J/24 CAN 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182 18:38:45 0:33:45 0:31:15 0:00:19 2.0
3 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 18:42:45 0:37:45 0:34:31 0:03:53 3.0
4 Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179 18:42:14 0:37:14 0:34:37 0:03:56 4.0
5 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 18:43:12 0:38:12 0:35:44 0:05:06 5.0
6 Catch 22 J22 261 WVYC Ethyn Ko 191   DNC     6.0

Race 4 - 5 Div - Sep 11, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC David Wilson 90 18:31:44 0:14:44 0:15:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 18:34:27 0:17:27 0:15:54 0:00:14 2.0
3 Mischa Jeaneau 37 74402 WVYC Craig Lees 141 18:33:55 0:16:55 0:16:38 0:00:57 3.0
4 Spero c&c 41 54933   David Jones 109 18:33:59 0:16:59 0:17:33 0:01:47 4.0
5 Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 18:36:57 0:19:57 0:17:56 0:02:29 5.0
6 Willy Choate 27 67180 WVYC Doug Fulcher 162 18:38:37 0:21:37 0:20:36 0:05:09 6.0
7 Good News CS36 39993 WVYC Kathie Lefeaux 198 18:40:24 0:23:24 0:21:11 0:06:03 7.0
8 Coco C&C 27 12168 WVYC Ross Brown 217   DNC     8.0

Race 4 - Sport Div - Sep 11, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 18:39:54 0:28:54 0:31:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 18:40:10 0:29:10 0:31:20 0:00:16 2.0
3 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85 18:40:51 0:29:51 0:32:04 0:00:57 3.0
4 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85 18:41:07 0:30:07 0:32:21 0:01:13 4.0
5 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85   DNC     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com