event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 5 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 2 - 1 Div - Aug 28 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Place Points
1 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 RET 7.0
1 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 DNF 7.0
1 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42 RET 7.0
1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 RET 7.0
1 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 RET 7.0
1 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 66 RET 7.0

Race 2 - 2 Div - Aug 28 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:56:22 0:51:22 0:50:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135   DNF     8.0
2 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117   RET     8.0
2 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126   DNF     8.0
2 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135   DNF     8.0
2 Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152   RET     8.0
2 Sparrow Beneteau First 32 000 WVYC Jack O'Hara 147   RET     8.0

Race 2 - 3 Div - Aug 28 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Place Points
1 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 DNF 7.0
1 Delerious J/24 CAN 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182 RET 7.0
1 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 RET 7.0
1 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 RET 7.0
1 Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179 RET 7.0
1 Catch 22 J22 261 WVYC Ethyn Ko 191 RET 7.0

Race 2 - 5 Div - Aug 28 at 18:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Mischa Jeaneau 37 74402 WVYC Craig Lees 141 19:28:35 1:23:35 1:22:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC David Wilson 90 19:38:03 1:33:03 1:39:09 0:15:55 2.0
3 Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203   RET     7.0
3 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193   RET     7.0
3 Coco C&C 27 12168 WVYC Ross Brown 217   RET     7.0
3 Spero c&c 41 54933   David Jones 109   RET     7.0

Race 2 - Sport Div - Aug 28 at 18:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Place Points
1 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 RET 5.0
1 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 RET 5.0
1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85 DNC 5.0
1 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85 RET 5.0
1 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85 RET 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 5
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com