event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 4 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 4 - 1 Div - Aug 14, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42 18:44:52 0:39:52 0:46:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 18:51:54 0:46:54 0:50:23 0:03:59 2.0
3 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 18:52:41 0:47:41 0:52:21 0:05:41 3.0
4 Paragon x-372 Sport 41674 EHYC Katy Campbell 99 19:06:21 1:01:21 1:04:25 0:17:26 4.0
5 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     5.0
5 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81   DNC     5.0
5 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39   DNC     5.0
5 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81   DNC     5.0

Race 4 - 2 Div - Aug 14, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:45:57 0:34:57 0:34:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 18:48:43 0:37:43 0:37:57 0:03:15 2.0
3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:50:26 0:39:26 0:39:08 0:04:29 3.0
4 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:51:02 0:40:02 0:40:51 0:06:03 4.0
5 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:52:13 0:41:13 0:40:54 0:06:16 5.0
6 Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152   DNC     6.0
6 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141   DNC     6.0
6 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138   DNC     6.0

Race 4 - 3 Div - Aug 14, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 18:49:49 0:38:49 0:35:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Delerious J/24 CAN 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182 18:51:27 0:40:27 0:37:27 0:01:48 2.0
3 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 19:05:44 0:54:44 0:50:02 0:15:35 3.0
4 Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179 19:08:45 0:57:45 0:53:42 0:19:16 4.0
5 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175   DNC     5.0

Race 4 - 5 Div - Aug 14, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Mischa Jeaneau 37 74402 WVYC Craig Lees 141 18:34:11 0:23:11 0:22:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 18:36:27 0:25:27 0:23:12 0:00:27 2.5
2 Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 18:36:48 0:25:48 0:23:12 0:00:27 2.5
4 Rebelle Jeaneau 379 BC550932 WVYC James Nickason 135   DNC     4.0

Race 4 - Sport Div - Aug 14, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 18:41:33 0:36:33 0:39:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 18:41:55 0:36:55 0:39:40 0:00:22 2.0
3 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85 18:42:55 0:37:55 0:40:44 0:01:22 3.0
4 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85 18:48:15 0:43:15 0:46:28 0:06:42 4.0
5 Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108   DNC     5.0
5 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85   DNC     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com