event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 4 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 3 - 1 Div - Aug 7 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:14
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Place Points
  Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85    
  Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72    
  65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42    
  M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54    
  Paragon x-372 Sport 41674 EHYC Katy Campbell 99    
  Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81    
  Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39    
  Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81    

Race 3 - 2 Div - Aug 7 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:08
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Place Points
  Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135    
  Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126    
  Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135    
  Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117    
  Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135    
  Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152    
  Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141    
  Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138    

Race 3 - 3 Div - Aug 7 at 18:05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:08
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Place Points
  Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185    
  Delerious J/24 CAN 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182    
  Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191    
  Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175    
  Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179    

Race 3 - 5 Div - Aug 7 at 18:05

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Place Points
  Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193    
  Mischa Jeaneau 37 74402 WVYC Craig Lees 141    
  Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203    
  Rebelle Jeaneau 379 BC550932 WVYC James Nickason 135    

Race 3 - Sport Div - Aug 7 at 18:05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Place Points
  Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85    
  Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85    
  Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108    
  The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85    
  ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85    
  Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85    

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com