event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 4 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 1 - 1 Div - July 24 at 18:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 18:50:06 0:39:06 0:42:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 18:57:46 0:46:46 0:50:15 0:06:48 2.0
3 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 18:57:53 0:46:53 0:50:42 0:07:11 3.0
4 Paragon x-372 Sport 41674 EHYC Katy Campbell 99 18:59:48 0:48:48 0:51:15 0:07:55 4.0
5 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42   DNC     6.0
5 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     6.0
5 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39   DNC     6.0
5 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81   RET     6.0

Race 1 - 2 Div - July 24 at 18:11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:41:25 0:36:25 0:36:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:41:32 0:36:32 0:36:15 0:00:07 2.0
3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 18:42:35 0:37:35 0:37:49 0:01:40 3.0
4 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:42:08 0:37:08 0:37:53 0:01:43 4.0
5 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:43:42 0:38:42 0:38:24 0:02:17 5.0
6 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 18:50:26 0:45:26 0:44:41 0:08:41 6.0
7 Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152   DNC     7.0
7 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138   DNC     7.0

Race 1 - 3 Div - July 24 at 18:11

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Delerious J/24 CAN 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182 18:43:59 0:38:59 0:36:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 18:44:41 0:39:41 0:36:35 0:00:32 2.0
3 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 18:48:41 0:43:41 0:40:51 0:05:05 3.0
4 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191   DNC     4.0
4 Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179   DNC     4.0

Race 1 - 5 Div - July 24 at 18:11

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 18:38:50 0:21:50 0:19:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 18:39:51 0:22:51 0:20:33 0:00:43 2.0
3 Rebelle Jeaneau 379 BC550932 WVYC James Nickason 135 18:38:03 0:21:03 0:20:53 0:01:00 3.0
4 Mischa Jeaneau 37 74402 WVYC Craig Lees 141   DNC     4.0

Race 1 - Sport Div - July 24 at 18:11

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 18:56:24 0:39:24 0:42:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 18:57:21 0:40:21 0:43:21 0:00:57 2.0
3 Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108 18:59:05 0:42:05 0:43:33 0:01:11 3.0
4 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85   DNC     4.0
4 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85   DNC     4.0
4 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85   DNC     4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 6

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com