event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 3 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 4 - 1 Div - July 17, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 72          
1 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 19:39:32 1:28:32 1:35:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42 19:34:25 1:23:25 1:36:29 0:01:11 2.0
3 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 19:44:38 1:33:38 1:42:48 0:07:00 3.0
4 Audry B CY 99 74295   Kerry Phillips 72 19:50:06 1:39:06 1:48:49 0:12:28 4.0
5 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 66 19:53:29 1:42:29 1:53:41 0:16:44 5.0
6 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     7.0
6 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39   DNC     7.0
6 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81   DNC     7.0
6 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81   RET     7.0

Race 4 - 2 Div - July 17, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 19:29:00 1:24:00 1:23:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 19:35:25 1:30:25 1:29:44 0:06:25 2.0
3 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 19:36:11 1:31:11 1:30:29 0:07:11 3.0
4 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 19:36:38 1:31:38 1:32:12 0:08:47 4.0
5 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 19:55:15 1:50:15 1:48:25 0:25:29 5.0
6 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117   DNC     6.0
6 Meltemi C&C 35 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     6.0
6 Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152   DNC     6.0
6 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138   DNC     6.0

Race 4 - 3 Div - July 17, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 19:33:22 1:28:22 1:21:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 19:44:34 1:39:34 1:31:01 0:10:27 2.0
3 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 19:52:26 1:47:26 1:40:29 0:20:19 3.0
4 Delerious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182   DNC     4.0
4 FFang Flying 15 3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 214   DNC     4.0
4 Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179   DNC     4.0

Race 4 - 5 Div - July 17, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203          
1 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 18:59:30 0:42:30 0:38:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Amadeus Catalina 485 WVYC Kathy Parslow 198 19:17:12 1:00:12 0:54:30 0:17:24 2.0
3 Mischa Jeaneau 37 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 138   DNC     3.0
3 Brelissa II Olson 911 9110 WVYC Doug Portfors 165   DNC     3.0
3 Northern Girl Beneteau First 64900 WVYC Cam Telford 96   DNC     3.0
3 Spero C&C 41 54933 WVYC David Jones 109   DNC     3.0

Race 4 - Sport Div - July 17, 2019 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 19:27:10 1:10:10 1:15:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108 19:34:58 1:17:58 1:20:42 0:05:08 2.0
3 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 19:34:11 1:17:11 1:22:55 0:07:01 3.0
4 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85   DNC     4.0
4 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85   DNC     4.0
4 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85   DNC     4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 7

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com