2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 3 of 5
West Vancouver Yacht Club
Preliminary
Race 2 - 1 Div - July 3 at 18:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
|
Merlin |
C&C 115 |
74401 |
EHYC |
Dave Wilson |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
65 Red Roses II |
J111 |
CAN 38 |
WVYC |
Bruce Chan |
42 |
18:27:58 |
0:22:58 |
0:26:34 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Sea Mist |
J/105 |
269 |
WVYC |
Mike Shivers |
85 |
18:32:14 |
0:27:14 |
0:29:16 |
0:02:31 |
2.0 |
3 |
M Power |
Farr 30 |
63 |
WVYC |
James Duess |
54 |
18:31:20 |
0:26:20 |
0:29:49 |
0:02:53 |
3.0 |
4 |
Fortissimo |
Grand Surprise |
5934 |
WVYC |
Chris Ladd |
72 |
18:32:38 |
0:27:38 |
0:30:20 |
0:03:26 |
4.0 |
5 |
Redrob |
C&C 30 OD |
CAN004 |
WVYC |
Richard Border |
39 |
18:32:21 |
0:27:21 |
0:31:48 |
0:04:30 |
5.0 |
6 |
Relativity |
Ker 33 |
1023 |
WVYC |
Geoff Porter |
66 |
18:33:45 |
0:28:45 |
0:31:53 |
0:04:48 |
6.0 |
7 |
Contagious |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74460 |
WVYC |
Declan Sacre |
81 |
18:35:39 |
0:30:39 |
0:33:09 |
0:06:05 |
7.0 |
8 |
Miss Tippy |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
60606 |
WVYC |
Jay Fry |
81 |
|
RET |
|
|
9.0 |
8 |
Audry B |
CY 99 |
74295 |
|
Kerry Phillips |
72 |
|
DNC |
|
|
9.0 |
Race 2 - 2 Div - July 3 at 18:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Sloop Du Jour |
Laser 28 |
CAN123 |
WVYC |
George Streadwick |
135 |
18:37:41 |
0:26:41 |
0:26:29 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Frerari |
Frers 30 |
69406 |
WVYC |
Keith Simpson |
135 |
18:38:54 |
0:27:54 |
0:27:41 |
0:01:13 |
2.0 |
3 |
Meltemi |
C&C 35 |
19165 |
WVYC |
Sean Hulscher |
142 |
18:42:09 |
0:31:09 |
0:30:35 |
0:04:11 |
3.0 |
4 |
Incisor |
CY 8.0 |
74404 |
WVYC |
William Phillips |
117 |
18:40:59 |
0:29:59 |
0:30:36 |
0:04:02 |
4.0 |
5 |
Nunnehi |
Olson 911SE |
51484 |
EHYC |
Bruce Winfield |
135 |
18:43:23 |
0:32:23 |
0:32:08 |
0:05:42 |
5.0 |
6 |
Baloo |
C&C 36 |
74393 |
WVYC |
John Noble |
141 |
18:47:50 |
0:36:50 |
0:36:13 |
0:09:54 |
6.0 |
7 |
Pau Hana |
Hotfoot 27 |
31416 |
EHYC |
Katy Campbell |
152 |
18:52:05 |
0:41:05 |
0:39:44 |
0:13:42 |
7.0 |
8 |
Kodiak |
Davidson 29 |
69791 |
WVYC |
Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams |
126 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
8 |
Tigger |
Olson 911SE |
34993 |
EHYC |
Norma Buchan |
138 |
|
DNC |
|
|
8.0 |
Race 2 - 3 Div - July 3 at 18:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
Delerious Too |
J/24 |
4095 |
WVYC |
Karen Johnson |
182 |
18:39:35 |
0:28:35 |
0:26:28 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Coyote |
Wylie |
74283 |
WVYC |
Daniel Dale |
179 |
18:42:33 |
0:31:33 |
0:29:20 |
0:03:05 |
2.0 |
3 |
Blur |
J/24 |
CAN 3373 |
WVYC |
Graham Kirby |
185 |
18:43:02 |
0:32:02 |
0:29:32 |
0:03:20 |
3.0 |
4 |
Victory |
J22 |
361 |
WVYC |
Matthew Stranaghan |
191 |
18:44:24 |
0:33:24 |
0:30:32 |
0:04:27 |
4.0 |
5 |
FFang |
Flying 15 |
3056 |
WVYC |
Tim O'Connell |
214 |
18:46:08 |
0:35:08 |
0:31:07 |
0:05:15 |
5.0 |
6 |
Covivant |
C&C 32 |
19991 |
WVYC |
Dave Kell |
175 |
18:44:47 |
0:33:47 |
0:31:36 |
0:05:29 |
6.0 |
Race 2 - 5 Div - July 3 at 18:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
|
Silver Shadow |
C&C |
391 |
WVYC |
Bev Parslow |
203 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pavane |
C&C 32 |
49641 |
WVYC |
Stephen Frewin |
193 |
18:32:59 |
0:15:59 |
0:14:34 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Mischa |
Jeaneau 37 |
56100 |
WVYC |
Craig Lees |
138 |
18:31:54 |
0:14:54 |
0:14:43 |
0:00:09 |
2.0 |
3 |
Northern Girl |
Beneteau First |
64900 |
WVYC |
Cam Telford |
96 |
18:31:20 |
0:14:20 |
0:15:07 |
0:00:31 |
3.0 |
4 |
Brelissa II |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
WVYC |
Doug Portfors |
165 |
18:34:18 |
0:17:18 |
0:16:25 |
0:01:57 |
4.0 |
5 |
Spero |
C&C 41 |
54933 |
WVYC |
David Jones |
109 |
18:33:48 |
0:16:48 |
0:17:22 |
0:02:42 |
5.0 |
6 |
Amadeus |
Catalina |
485 |
WVYC |
Kathy Parslow |
198 |
|
DNC |
|
|
6.0 |
Race 2 - Sport Div - July 3 at 18:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1 |
ADHD |
Melges 24 |
184 |
WVYC |
Brad Marchant |
85 |
18:41:28 |
0:24:28 |
0:26:17 |
0:00:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Ferdinand |
Melges 24 |
678 |
WVYC |
Katie Fleckenstein |
85 |
18:43:06 |
0:26:06 |
0:28:02 |
0:01:38 |
2.0 |
3 |
Sawlty Trowsers |
Melges 24 |
181 |
WVYC |
Matt Wagstaffe |
85 |
18:43:07 |
0:26:07 |
0:28:04 |
0:01:39 |
3.0 |
4 |
Ocean Pearl |
Melges 24 |
15 |
WVYC |
Harry Coleman |
85 |
18:44:32 |
0:27:32 |
0:29:35 |
0:03:04 |
4.0 |
5 |
Moistened Bint |
Viper 640 |
CAN 191 |
WVYC |
John Leyland |
108 |
|
DNC |
|
|
5.0 |
5 |
The Rodent |
Melges 24 |
CAN 448 |
WVYC |
Robert Wissenz |
85 |
|
DNC |
|
|
5.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
RET | Retired |
9 |
www.wvyc.ca
http://www.wvyc.ca
[email protected]
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com