event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 3 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 2 - 1 Div - July 3 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 72          
1 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42 18:27:58 0:22:58 0:26:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 18:32:14 0:27:14 0:29:16 0:02:31 2.0
3 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 18:31:20 0:26:20 0:29:49 0:02:53 3.0
4 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 18:32:38 0:27:38 0:30:20 0:03:26 4.0
5 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 18:32:21 0:27:21 0:31:48 0:04:30 5.0
6 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 66 18:33:45 0:28:45 0:31:53 0:04:48 6.0
7 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 18:35:39 0:30:39 0:33:09 0:06:05 7.0
8 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81   RET     9.0
8 Audry B CY 99 74295   Kerry Phillips 72   DNC     9.0

Race 2 - 2 Div - July 3 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:37:41 0:26:41 0:26:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:38:54 0:27:54 0:27:41 0:01:13 2.0
3 Meltemi C&C 35 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 18:42:09 0:31:09 0:30:35 0:04:11 3.0
4 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:40:59 0:29:59 0:30:36 0:04:02 4.0
5 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:43:23 0:32:23 0:32:08 0:05:42 5.0
6 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 18:47:50 0:36:50 0:36:13 0:09:54 6.0
7 Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152 18:52:05 0:41:05 0:39:44 0:13:42 7.0
8 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126   DNC     8.0
8 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138   DNC     8.0

Race 2 - 3 Div - July 3 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Delerious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182 18:39:35 0:28:35 0:26:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179 18:42:33 0:31:33 0:29:20 0:03:05 2.0
3 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 18:43:02 0:32:02 0:29:32 0:03:20 3.0
4 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 18:44:24 0:33:24 0:30:32 0:04:27 4.0
5 FFang Flying 15 3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 214 18:46:08 0:35:08 0:31:07 0:05:15 5.0
6 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 18:44:47 0:33:47 0:31:36 0:05:29 6.0

Race 2 - 5 Div - July 3 at 18:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203          
1 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 18:32:59 0:15:59 0:14:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Mischa Jeaneau 37 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 138 18:31:54 0:14:54 0:14:43 0:00:09 2.0
3 Northern Girl Beneteau First 64900 WVYC Cam Telford 96 18:31:20 0:14:20 0:15:07 0:00:31 3.0
4 Brelissa II Olson 911 9110 WVYC Doug Portfors 165 18:34:18 0:17:18 0:16:25 0:01:57 4.0
5 Spero C&C 41 54933 WVYC David Jones 109 18:33:48 0:16:48 0:17:22 0:02:42 5.0
6 Amadeus Catalina 485 WVYC Kathy Parslow 198   DNC     6.0

Race 2 - Sport Div - July 3 at 18:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85 18:41:28 0:24:28 0:26:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 18:43:06 0:26:06 0:28:02 0:01:38 2.0
3 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85 18:43:07 0:26:07 0:28:04 0:01:39 3.0
4 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 18:44:32 0:27:32 0:29:35 0:03:04 4.0
5 Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108   DNC     5.0
5 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85   DNC     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 9

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com