event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 3 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 1 - 1 Div - June 26 at 18:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:07
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 72          
1 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 42 18:44:57 0:37:57 0:43:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 18:47:19 0:40:19 0:45:39 0:01:33 2.0
3 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 18:51:14 0:44:14 0:47:31 0:03:23 3.0
4 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 18:50:49 0:43:49 0:48:07 0:03:50 4.0
5 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 18:51:15 0:44:15 0:51:27 0:06:30 5.0
6 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 18:55:03 0:48:03 0:51:58 0:07:28 6.0
7 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 18:57:26 0:50:26 0:54:33 0:09:51 7.0
8 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 66   DNC     8.0
8 Audry B CY 99 74295   Kerry Phillips 72   DNC     8.0

Race 1 - 2 Div - June 26 at 18:11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:01
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:39:59 0:38:59 0:38:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 18:40:00 0:39:00 0:39:14 0:00:33 2.0
3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:40:00 0:39:00 0:39:48 0:01:05 3.0
4 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:42:30 0:41:30 0:41:11 0:02:31 4.0
5 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:44:49 0:43:49 0:43:29 0:04:50 5.0
6 Meltemi C&C 35 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 18:48:15 0:47:15 0:46:24 0:07:51 6.0
7 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 18:51:49 0:50:49 0:49:58 0:11:29 7.0
8 Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152 18:53:15 0:52:15 0:50:32 0:12:15 8.0
9 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138   DNC     9.0

Race 1 - 3 Div - June 26 at 18:11

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:01
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 18:42:38 0:41:38 0:38:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Delerious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182 18:42:45 0:41:45 0:38:39 0:00:18 2.0
3 FFang Flying 15 3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 214 18:46:30 0:45:30 0:40:18 0:02:09 3.0
4 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 18:45:01 0:44:01 0:41:10 0:02:58 4.0
5 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 18:46:03 0:45:03 0:41:11 0:03:04 5.0
6 Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179 18:47:09 0:46:09 0:42:55 0:04:52 6.0

Race 1 - 5 Div - June 26 at 18:11

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:13
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203          
1 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 18:34:53 0:21:53 0:19:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Brelissa II Olson 911 9110 WVYC Doug Portfors 165 18:36:52 0:23:52 0:22:39 0:02:51 2.0
3 Spero C&C 41 54933 WVYC David Jones 109 18:35:37 0:22:37 0:23:22 0:03:19 3.0
4 Amadeus Catalina 485 WVYC Kathy Parslow 198 18:39:38 0:26:38 0:24:07 0:04:36 4.0
5 Mischa Jeaneau 37 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 138   DNC     5.0
5 Northern Girl Beneteau First 64900 WVYC Cam Telford 96   DNC     5.0

Race 1 - Sport Div - June 26 at 18:11

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:13
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 18:48:19 0:35:19 0:37:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85 18:48:25 0:35:25 0:38:03 0:00:06 2.0
3 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85 18:48:36 0:35:36 0:38:15 0:00:17 3.0
4 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 18:48:50 0:35:50 0:38:30 0:00:31 4.0
5 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85 18:49:04 0:36:04 0:38:45 0:00:45 5.0
6 Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108 18:50:27 0:37:27 0:38:46 0:00:47 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com