2019 Collingwood Channel Regatta
West Vancouver Yacht Club
Provisional Collingwood Channel Regatta Results as of May 4, 2019
Collingwood Channel Race - Div 1 Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00
Start: ORC 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Wind strength: CL-M
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
65 Red Roses II |
Bruce Chan/Alex Smyth |
J/111 |
CAN38 |
WVYC |
1.3142 |
13:57:19 |
2:57:19 |
3:53:02 |
1.0 |
Dominatrix |
Richard Stewart |
X-119 |
42382 |
RVYC |
1.2952 |
14:17:52 |
3:17:52 |
4:16:17 |
2.0 |
Ultraman III |
Jason Saunderson |
Naval Force 3 S-40 |
6288 |
RVYC |
1.4046 |
14:03:12 |
3:03:12 |
4:17:19 |
3.0 |
Redrob |
Richard Border |
C&C 30 |
CAN004 |
WVYC |
1.3472 |
14:15:17 |
3:15:17 |
4:23:05 |
4.0 |
Blue Joy |
Kevin Treharne |
J/120 |
8416R |
VRC |
1.3141 |
14:28:34 |
3:28:34 |
4:34:05 |
5.0 |
Collingwood Channel Race - Div 2 Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00
Start: ORC 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Wind strength: CL-M
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Legacy |
John Peterson |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
1.2484 |
14:09:07 |
3:09:07 |
3:56:06 |
1.0 |
Serendipity |
Tom Sitar |
J/109 |
CAN258 |
RVYC |
1.2453 |
14:11:29 |
3:11:29 |
3:58:27 |
2.0 |
Danu |
McGreer/Brandlmayr |
Beneteau F36.7 |
69266 |
RVYC |
1.2279 |
14:19:24 |
3:19:24 |
4:04:51 |
3.0 |
Fortissimo |
Chris Ladd |
Grand Surprise |
5934 |
WVYC |
1.2479 |
14:17:12 |
3:17:12 |
4:06:05 |
4.0 |
Spitfire |
Drew Rickard |
C&C 110 |
74375 |
RVYC |
1.2237 |
14:21:46 |
3:21:46 |
4:06:54 |
5.0 |
Harwar |
Drew Kondratowicz |
J/36 |
49141 |
JIBSET |
1.2493 |
14:20:05 |
3:20:05 |
4:09:58 |
6.0 |
Rubato |
Steve Blaine |
Hanse 400e |
74408 |
VRC |
1.2773 |
14:15:54 |
3:15:54 |
4:10:13 |
7.0 |
Flow |
Stuart Horak |
Dehler 36 SQ |
707 |
BIYC |
1.2237 |
15:01:11 |
4:01:11 |
4:55:08 |
8.0 |
Collingwood Channel Race - Div 3 Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00
Start: PHRF 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Krikkit |
Simon Hill |
Abbott 36 |
KC 3 |
TCYC |
123 |
14:36:45 |
3:29:45 |
3:32:02 |
1.0 |
Incisor |
William & Kerry Phillips |
CY 8.0 |
74404 |
WVYC |
117 |
14:39:38 |
3:32:38 |
3:36:58 |
2.0 |
Rhumb Line |
Martina Sonderhoff |
J/29 |
69117 |
JSC |
124 |
14:42:10 |
3:35:10 |
3:37:10 |
3.0 |
Voila |
Frank Fletcher |
Laser 28 |
166 |
WVYC |
138 |
14:48:19 |
3:41:19 |
3:38:38 |
4.0 |
OCD |
Justin Brown |
Wylie 34 |
18792 |
VRC |
135 |
14:47:53 |
3:40:53 |
3:39:12 |
5.0 |
Kodiak |
Jason Hofman |
Davidson 29 |
69791 |
WVYC |
126 |
14:47:42 |
3:40:42 |
3:42:04 |
6.0 |
Equilibrium |
Davide Bizzarri |
J/29 |
CAN3781 |
VRC |
122 |
15:07:55 |
4:00:55 |
4:03:55 |
7.0 |
Desperado |
Mardy Grossman |
J/30 |
394 |
DCYC/VRC |
132 |
15:12:12 |
4:05:12 |
4:04:27 |
8.0 |
Collingwood Channel Race - Div 7 Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00
Start: PHRF 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
Nemesis |
Tim Coughlin |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
231 |
16:06:06 |
4:59:06 |
4:18:52 |
1.0 |
C'est Vrai |
Ian Darling |
Maxi Fenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
210 |
16:02:33 |
4:55:33 |
4:23:10 |
2.0 |
Mast Transit |
Phillip Degeller |
Niagara 26 |
69446 |
TCYC |
202 |
16:02:40 |
4:55:40 |
4:26:11 |
3.0 |
Silik |
Wade Harrogate |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
188 |
16:05:41 |
4:58:41 |
4:34:13 |
4.0 |
Sport Division
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Race 5 |
Total |
Nett |
Ferdinand |
Katie Fleckenstein |
Melges 24 |
CAN678 |
WVYC |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
8.0 |
5.0 |
Ocean Pearl |
Harry Coleman |
Melges 24 |
15 |
WVYC |
2.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(4.0) |
12.0 |
8.0 |
Sawlty Trowsers |
Matt Wagstaffe |
Melges 24 |
CAN181 |
WVYC |
3.0 |
(6.0) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
16.0 |
10.0 |
Maverick |
David Trigg |
Melges 24 |
218 |
WVYC |
(8.0 OCS) |
1.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
20.0 |
12.0 |
ADHD |
Adam Thomson |
Melges 24 |
184 |
WVYC |
4.0 |
(5.0) |
5.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
24.0 |
19.0 |
Wraith |
Ian Lloyd |
GP26 |
18 |
WVYC |
5.0 |
4.0 |
(7.0) |
7.0 |
6.0 |
29.0 |
22.0 |
Macuto |
George Gluecksmann |
Viper 640 |
127 |
KYC |
6.0 |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
6.0 |
7.0 |
32.0 |
25.0 |
Race 1 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00
Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:18:00
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Ferdinand |
Katie Fleckenstein |
Melges 24 |
CAN678 |
WVYC |
1 |
1.0 |
Ocean Pearl |
Harry Coleman |
Melges 24 |
15 |
WVYC |
2 |
2.0 |
Sawlty Trowsers |
Matt Wagstaffe |
Melges 24 |
CAN181 |
WVYC |
3 |
3.0 |
ADHD |
Adam Thomson |
Melges 24 |
184 |
WVYC |
4 |
4.0 |
Wraith |
Ian Lloyd |
GP26 |
18 |
WVYC |
5 |
5.0 |
Macuto |
George Gluecksmann |
Viper 640 |
127 |
KYC |
6 |
6.0 |
Maverick |
David Trigg |
Melges 24 |
218 |
WVYC |
OCS |
8.0 |
Race 2 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00
Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:29:00
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Maverick |
David Trigg |
Melges 24 |
218 |
WVYC |
1 |
1.0 |
Ferdinand |
Katie Fleckenstein |
Melges 24 |
CAN678 |
WVYC |
2 |
2.0 |
Ocean Pearl |
Harry Coleman |
Melges 24 |
15 |
WVYC |
3 |
3.0 |
Wraith |
Ian Lloyd |
GP26 |
18 |
WVYC |
4 |
4.0 |
ADHD |
Adam Thomson |
Melges 24 |
184 |
WVYC |
5 |
5.0 |
Sawlty Trowsers |
Matt Wagstaffe |
Melges 24 |
CAN181 |
WVYC |
6 |
6.0 |
Macuto |
George Gluecksmann |
Viper 640 |
127 |
KYC |
7 |
7.0 |
Race 3 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00
Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15:00
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Ferdinand |
Katie Fleckenstein |
Melges 24 |
CAN678 |
WVYC |
1 |
1.0 |
Ocean Pearl |
Harry Coleman |
Melges 24 |
15 |
WVYC |
2 |
2.0 |
Sawlty Trowsers |
Matt Wagstaffe |
Melges 24 |
CAN181 |
WVYC |
3 |
3.0 |
Maverick |
David Trigg |
Melges 24 |
218 |
WVYC |
4 |
4.0 |
ADHD |
Adam Thomson |
Melges 24 |
184 |
WVYC |
5 |
5.0 |
Macuto |
George Gluecksmann |
Viper 640 |
127 |
KYC |
6 |
6.0 |
Wraith |
Ian Lloyd |
GP26 |
18 |
WVYC |
7 |
7.0 |
Race 4 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00
Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Ocean Pearl |
Harry Coleman |
Melges 24 |
15 |
WVYC |
1 |
1.0 |
Sawlty Trowsers |
Matt Wagstaffe |
Melges 24 |
CAN181 |
WVYC |
2 |
2.0 |
Ferdinand |
Katie Fleckenstein |
Melges 24 |
CAN678 |
WVYC |
3 |
3.0 |
Maverick |
David Trigg |
Melges 24 |
218 |
WVYC |
4 |
4.0 |
ADHD |
Adam Thomson |
Melges 24 |
184 |
WVYC |
5 |
5.0 |
Macuto |
George Gluecksmann |
Viper 640 |
127 |
KYC |
6 |
6.0 |
Wraith |
Ian Lloyd |
GP26 |
18 |
WVYC |
7 |
7.0 |
Race 5 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00
Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:45:00
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Boat Model |
SailNo |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Ferdinand |
Katie Fleckenstein |
Melges 24 |
CAN678 |
WVYC |
1 |
1.0 |
Sawlty Trowsers |
Matt Wagstaffe |
Melges 24 |
CAN181 |
WVYC |
2 |
2.0 |
Maverick |
David Trigg |
Melges 24 |
218 |
WVYC |
3 |
3.0 |
Ocean Pearl |
Harry Coleman |
Melges 24 |
15 |
WVYC |
4 |
4.0 |
ADHD |
Adam Thomson |
Melges 24 |
184 |
WVYC |
5 |
5.0 |
Wraith |
Ian Lloyd |
GP26 |
18 |
WVYC |
6 |
6.0 |
Macuto |
George Gluecksmann |
Viper 640 |
127 |
KYC |
7 |
7.0 |
https://www.wvyc.ca
https://www.wvyc.ca/racing/halibut-bank-collingwood-channel-race
[email protected]
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com