event burgee venue burgee

2019 Collingwood Channel Regatta

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Provisional Collingwood Channel Regatta Results as of May 4, 2019

Collingwood Channel Race - Div 1 Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00

Start: ORC 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Wind strength: CL-M
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
65 Red Roses II Bruce Chan/Alex Smyth J/111 CAN38 WVYC 1.3142 13:57:19 2:57:19 3:53:02 1.0
Dominatrix Richard Stewart X-119 42382 RVYC 1.2952 14:17:52 3:17:52 4:16:17 2.0
Ultraman III Jason Saunderson Naval Force 3 S-40 6288 RVYC 1.4046 14:03:12 3:03:12 4:17:19 3.0
Redrob Richard Border C&C 30 CAN004 WVYC 1.3472 14:15:17 3:15:17 4:23:05 4.0
Blue Joy Kevin Treharne J/120 8416R VRC 1.3141 14:28:34 3:28:34 4:34:05 5.0

Collingwood Channel Race - Div 2 Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00

Start: ORC 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Wind strength: CL-M
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Legacy John Peterson J/109 288 RVYC 1.2484 14:09:07 3:09:07 3:56:06 1.0
Serendipity Tom Sitar J/109 CAN258 RVYC 1.2453 14:11:29 3:11:29 3:58:27 2.0
Danu McGreer/Brandlmayr Beneteau F36.7 69266 RVYC 1.2279 14:19:24 3:19:24 4:04:51 3.0
Fortissimo Chris Ladd Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC 1.2479 14:17:12 3:17:12 4:06:05 4.0
Spitfire Drew Rickard C&C 110 74375 RVYC 1.2237 14:21:46 3:21:46 4:06:54 5.0
Harwar Drew Kondratowicz J/36 49141 JIBSET 1.2493 14:20:05 3:20:05 4:09:58 6.0
Rubato Steve Blaine Hanse 400e 74408 VRC 1.2773 14:15:54 3:15:54 4:10:13 7.0
Flow Stuart Horak Dehler 36 SQ 707 BIYC 1.2237 15:01:11 4:01:11 4:55:08 8.0

Collingwood Channel Race - Div 3 Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00

Start: PHRF 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Krikkit Simon Hill Abbott 36 KC 3 TCYC 123 14:36:45 3:29:45 3:32:02 1.0
Incisor William & Kerry Phillips CY 8.0 74404 WVYC 117 14:39:38 3:32:38 3:36:58 2.0
Rhumb Line Martina Sonderhoff J/29 69117 JSC 124 14:42:10 3:35:10 3:37:10 3.0
Voila Frank Fletcher Laser 28 166 WVYC 138 14:48:19 3:41:19 3:38:38 4.0
OCD Justin Brown Wylie 34 18792 VRC 135 14:47:53 3:40:53 3:39:12 5.0
Kodiak Jason Hofman Davidson 29 69791 WVYC 126 14:47:42 3:40:42 3:42:04 6.0
Equilibrium Davide Bizzarri J/29 CAN3781 VRC 122 15:07:55 4:00:55 4:03:55 7.0
Desperado Mardy Grossman J/30 394 DCYC/VRC 132 15:12:12 4:05:12 4:04:27 8.0

Collingwood Channel Race - Div 7 Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00

Start: PHRF 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Nemesis Tim Coughlin San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 16:06:06 4:59:06 4:18:52 1.0
C'est Vrai Ian Darling Maxi Fenix 8.5 726 VRC 210 16:02:33 4:55:33 4:23:10 2.0
Mast Transit Phillip Degeller Niagara 26 69446 TCYC 202 16:02:40 4:55:40 4:26:11 3.0
Silik Wade Harrogate C&C 30 16617 VRC 188 16:05:41 4:58:41 4:34:13 4.0

Sport Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
Ferdinand Katie Fleckenstein Melges 24 CAN678 WVYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
Ocean Pearl Harry Coleman Melges 24 15 WVYC 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
Maverick David Trigg Melges 24 218 WVYC (8.0 OCS) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 12.0
ADHD Adam Thomson Melges 24 184 WVYC 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
Wraith Ian Lloyd GP26 18 WVYC 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 29.0 22.0
Macuto George Gluecksmann Viper 640 127 KYC 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 32.0 25.0

Race 1 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00

Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:18:00
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Place Points
Ferdinand Katie Fleckenstein Melges 24 CAN678 WVYC 1 1.0
Ocean Pearl Harry Coleman Melges 24 15 WVYC 2 2.0
Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC 3 3.0
ADHD Adam Thomson Melges 24 184 WVYC 4 4.0
Wraith Ian Lloyd GP26 18 WVYC 5 5.0
Macuto George Gluecksmann Viper 640 127 KYC 6 6.0
Maverick David Trigg Melges 24 218 WVYC OCS 8.0

Race 2 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00

Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:29:00
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Place Points
Maverick David Trigg Melges 24 218 WVYC 1 1.0
Ferdinand Katie Fleckenstein Melges 24 CAN678 WVYC 2 2.0
Ocean Pearl Harry Coleman Melges 24 15 WVYC 3 3.0
Wraith Ian Lloyd GP26 18 WVYC 4 4.0
ADHD Adam Thomson Melges 24 184 WVYC 5 5.0
Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC 6 6.0
Macuto George Gluecksmann Viper 640 127 KYC 7 7.0

Race 3 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00

Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15:00
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Place Points
Ferdinand Katie Fleckenstein Melges 24 CAN678 WVYC 1 1.0
Ocean Pearl Harry Coleman Melges 24 15 WVYC 2 2.0
Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC 3 3.0
Maverick David Trigg Melges 24 218 WVYC 4 4.0
ADHD Adam Thomson Melges 24 184 WVYC 5 5.0
Macuto George Gluecksmann Viper 640 127 KYC 6 6.0
Wraith Ian Lloyd GP26 18 WVYC 7 7.0

Race 4 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00

Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00:00
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Place Points
Ocean Pearl Harry Coleman Melges 24 15 WVYC 1 1.0
Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC 2 2.0
Ferdinand Katie Fleckenstein Melges 24 CAN678 WVYC 3 3.0
Maverick David Trigg Melges 24 218 WVYC 4 4.0
ADHD Adam Thomson Melges 24 184 WVYC 5 5.0
Macuto George Gluecksmann Viper 640 127 KYC 6 6.0
Wraith Ian Lloyd GP26 18 WVYC 7 7.0

Race 5 - Sport Division - May 4, 2019 at 11:00

Start: Sport, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:45:00
Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Place Points
Ferdinand Katie Fleckenstein Melges 24 CAN678 WVYC 1 1.0
Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC 2 2.0
Maverick David Trigg Melges 24 218 WVYC 3 3.0
Ocean Pearl Harry Coleman Melges 24 15 WVYC 4 4.0
ADHD Adam Thomson Melges 24 184 WVYC 5 5.0
Wraith Ian Lloyd GP26 18 WVYC 6 6.0
Macuto George Gluecksmann Viper 640 127 KYC 7 7.0

https://www.wvyc.ca

https://www.wvyc.ca/racing/halibut-bank-collingwood-channel-race
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com