event burgee venue burgee

2019 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 2 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

1 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 72 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th 65 Red Roses II J111 CAN 38 WVYC Bruce Chan 45 1.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
5th Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 4.0 7.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
6th Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 66 8.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
7th Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 8.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
8th M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 24.0
9th Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
10th Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

2 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th Meltemi C&C 35 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 10.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
6th Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
8th Pau Hana Hotfoot 27 31416 EHYC Katy Campbell 152 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 8.0 RET 25.0 25.0
9th Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

3 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Delerious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 182 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Songbird Islander 30 573 WVYC Paul Hansen 204 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 6.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0

5 Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Mischa Jeaneau 37 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 138 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Brelissa II Olson 911 9110 WVYC Doug Portfors 165 2.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0

Sport Div

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 85 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 85 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 85 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 85 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
5th ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 85 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RETRetired 8

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com