event burgee venue burgee

2018 VARC Howe Sound Regatta

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:40 on September 15, 2018

Race - ORC1 Division - September 15, 2018 at 11:00:00

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00, Course: W, Wind strength: WL-M, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 CAN 3 WVYC Rich Alban 1.2856 2:22:17 3:02:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Idiopathic Farr 30 CAN 4 WVYC Carrick Woodfield 1.2856 2:23:36 3:04:37 0:01:19 2.0
3 Dolce Beneteau First 40.7 51647 RVYC Cedric Burgers 1.2789 2:31:44 3:14:03 0:08:42 3.0
4 Ha a' Koa 1D48 USA 48006 WVYC Vic Bishop 1.5283 2:08:35 3:16:31 0:08:54 4.0
5 65 Red Roses II J/111 CAN 38 RVYC Bruce Chan 1.3255 2:28:56 3:17:25 0:10:56 5.0

Race - PHRF2 Division - September 15, 2018 at 11:00:00

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00, Course: W
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Legacy J/109 288 PRYC John Peterson 69 2:23:46 2:38:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Serendipity J/109 CAN258 RVYC Tom Sitar 69 2:31:27 2:47:08 0:07:41 2.0
3 Mojo J/109 237 VRC Mark Hansen 69 2:33:09 2:49:01 0:09:23 3.0
4 Harwar J/36 49141 Jib Set Drew Kondratowicz 86 2:39:40 2:51:16 0:11:45 4.0
5 DANU Beneteau First 36.7 69266 RVYC Brandlmayr/McGreer 81 2:38:50 2:51:47 0:12:08 5.0
6 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 RVYC Dave Cramb 68 2:36:27 2:52:57 0:12:56 6.0
7 ClaraALLEGRO Beneteau First 36.7 74359 VSC Carl Richardson 84 2:40:59 2:53:15 0:13:33 7.0
8 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 2:45:28 3:01:41 0:20:58 8.0
9 Cayoosh C&C 110 52768 TCYC Jason Davies 79 2:50:10 3:04:39 0:23:58 9.0
10 Balderdash Dash 34 49303 KYC Kevin 91 3:05:47 3:17:39 0:36:39 10.0

Race - PHRF3 Division - September 15, 2018 at 11:00:00

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: W
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 RVYC Jason Saunderson 100 2:43:08 2:51:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman / Ty Abrams 126 2:50:36 2:51:39 0:00:38 2.0
3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank R. Fletcher 138 2:54:10 2:52:03 0:01:02 3.0
4 Rhumbline J/29 69117 RVYC Martina / Steven Sonderhoff 118 2:52:51 2:56:06 0:04:59 4.0
5 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 2:55:51 3:04:22 0:12:43 5.0

Race - PHRF7 Division - September 15, 2018 at 11:00:00

Start: Div 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: W
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coyote Wylie 25 74283 WVYC Team Coyote 179 3:05:09 2:52:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC Wade Harrogate 188 3:15:34 2:59:33 0:08:02 2.0
3 Mast Transit Niagara 26 69446 TCYC Phil DeGeller 217 3:27:13 3:02:45 0:12:00 3.0
4 Ffang Int'l Flying Fifteen CAN 3056 VRC Tim O'Connell 214 3:28:17 3:04:27 0:13:52 4.0

https://wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

https://www.wvyc.ca/racing/howe-sound-regatta
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com