event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Fall Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Results as of 14:22 on December 16, 2018

1 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Value Nett
1st 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 15.0 7.0
4th 1 65 Red Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Alex Smyth 54 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 12.0
5th 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
6th 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 21.0 14.0
7th 1 DAIA X-41 CAN 11 RVYC Ross MacDonald 24 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0

2 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Value Nett
1st 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 1.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0
5th 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 21.0 15.0
6th 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 5.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 24.0 16.0
7th 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNC 30.0 22.0

3 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Value Nett
1st 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 3 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
4th 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0
5th 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
6th 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

5 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Value Nett
1st 5 Farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 2.0 (4.0 RET) 2.0 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
3rd 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 215 1.0 (4.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0

Sportboat Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Value Nett
1st Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 (7.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
4th Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 (7.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
5th Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99 3.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0
6th Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 20.0 14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com