event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Fall Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Results as of 14:22 on December 16, 2018

Race 4 - 1 Div - Dec 16, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:26:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 12:37:06 2:11:06 2:28:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 12:36:09 2:10:09 2:28:56 0:00:25 2.0
3 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 12:38:37 2:12:37 2:30:11 0:01:31 3.0
4 1 65 Red Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Alex Smyth 54 12:54:20 2:28:20 2:47:58 0:17:14 4.0
5 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 13:04:41 2:38:41 2:56:55 0:25:32 5.0
6 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 13:00:36 2:34:36 2:59:46 0:26:56 6.0
7 1 DAIA X-41 CAN 11 RVYC Ross MacDonald 24   DNC     8.0

Race 4 - 2 Div - Dec 16, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:26:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75 12:59:29 2:33:29 2:47:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72 13:04:35 2:38:35 2:54:07 0:05:52 2.0
3 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 13:19:48 2:53:48 3:06:44 0:17:44 3.0
4 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 13:20:04 2:54:04 3:11:07 0:21:21 4.0
5 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84   DNC     8.0
5 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100   DNC     8.0
5 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81   DNC     8.0

Race 4 - 3 Div - Dec 16, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:14:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 12:35:50 2:21:50 2:20:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 12:36:06 2:22:06 2:22:59 0:02:51 2.0
3 3 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 13:19:18 3:05:18 2:53:18 0:35:29 3.0
4 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 13:20:00 3:06:00 3:04:35 0:44:49 4.0
5 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     7.0
5 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135   DNC     7.0

Race 4 - 5 Div - Dec 16, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:14:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5 Farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87 12:32:36 2:18:36 2:28:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203   DNC     4.0
2 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 215   DNC     4.0

Race 4 - Sportboat Div - Dec 16, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99 12:25:54 2:05:54 2:12:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99 12:31:45 2:11:45 2:18:21 0:05:51 2.0
3 Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 12:32:44 2:12:44 2:19:23 0:06:50 3.0
4 Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 12:37:37 2:17:37 2:24:31 0:11:43 4.0
5 Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 13:08:25 2:48:25 3:00:57 0:45:22 5.0
6 Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99   DNC     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com