event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Fall Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Results as of 11:47 on December 3, 2018

Race 3 - 1 Div - Dec 2, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:29:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 DAIA X-41 CAN 11 RVYC Ross MacDonald 24 11:38:08 1:09:08 1:22:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 11:43:07 1:14:07 1:23:56 0:01:10 2.0
3 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 11:43:22 1:14:22 1:24:13 0:01:25 3.0
4 1 65 Red Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Alex Smyth 54 11:44:28 1:15:28 1:25:28 0:02:31 4.0
5 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 11:43:37 1:14:37 1:26:46 0:03:35 5.0
6 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 11:44:50 1:15:50 1:26:47 0:03:39 6.0
7 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 11:48:51 1:19:51 1:29:02 0:05:46 7.0

Race 3 - 2 Div - Dec 2, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:17:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72 11:38:36 1:21:36 1:29:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75 11:39:12 1:22:12 1:29:48 0:00:11 2.0
3 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 11:40:42 1:23:42 1:29:56 0:00:18 3.0
4 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 11:40:41 1:23:41 1:30:03 0:00:26 4.0
5 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 11:47:51 1:30:51 1:35:15 0:05:23 5.0
6 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 11:46:03 1:29:03 1:37:46 0:07:27 6.0
7 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 11:48:20 1:31:20 1:38:47 0:08:30 7.0

Race 3 - 3 Div - Dec 2, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:17:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 11:45:20 1:28:20 1:27:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 11:51:10 1:34:10 1:28:04 0:00:52 2.0
3 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 11:48:09 1:31:09 1:31:43 0:04:26 3.0
4 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 11:56:45 1:39:45 1:38:59 0:11:49 4.0
5 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     7.0
5 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135   DNC     7.0

Race 3 - 5 Div - Dec 2, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:11:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5 farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87 11:43:06 1:32:06 1:38:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 12:02:37 1:51:37 1:40:21 0:01:55 2.0
3 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 215   DNC     4.0

Race 3 - Sportboat Div - Dec 2, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:23:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99 11:43:36 1:20:36 1:24:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99 11:43:47 1:20:47 1:24:50 0:00:11 2.0
3 Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 11:45:19 1:22:19 1:26:26 0:01:43 3.0
4 Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 11:45:29 1:22:29 1:26:37 0:01:53 4.0
5 Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 11:44:48 1:21:48 1:27:53 0:03:01 5.0
6 Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99 11:58:08 1:35:08 1:39:54 0:14:32 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com