event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Fall Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Revised

Race 2 - 1 Div - Nov 18, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 11:12:20 1:06:20 1:15:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 11:14:50 1:08:50 1:17:57 0:01:48 2.0
3 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 11:14:44 1:08:44 1:19:55 0:03:27 3.0
4 1 65 Red Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Alex Smyth 54 11:17:19 1:11:19 1:20:46 0:04:17 4.0
5 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 11:31:29 1:25:29 1:35:18 0:17:24 5.0
6 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     7.0

Race 2 - 2 Div - Nov 18, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75 11:20:12 1:14:12 1:21:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72 11:20:36 1:14:36 1:21:55 0:00:46 2.0
3 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 11:26:03 1:20:03 1:26:00 0:04:36 3.0
4 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 11:26:30 1:20:30 1:26:38 0:05:11 4.0
5 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 11:32:08 1:26:08 1:34:34 0:12:18 5.0
6 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 11:38:22 1:32:22 1:36:50 0:15:03 6.0
7 2 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 11:36:14 1:30:14 1:37:35 0:15:17 7.0

Race 2 - 3 Div - Nov 18, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 11:41:18 1:23:18 1:23:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 11:42:56 1:24:56 1:23:54 0:00:05 2.0
3 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 11:55:11 1:37:11 1:35:25 0:11:49 3.0
4 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 12:04:05 1:46:05 1:45:16 0:21:37 4.0
5 3 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175   DNF     6.0
6 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135   DNC     7.0

Race 2 - 5 Div - Nov 18, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5 farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87 11:37:45 1:19:45 1:25:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 215   RET     4.0
2 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203   RET     4.0

Race 2 - Sportboat Div - Nov 18, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:12:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99 11:31:00 1:19:00 1:22:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99 11:32:31 1:20:31 1:24:33 0:01:31 2.0
3 Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99 11:41:33 1:29:33 1:34:02 0:10:33 3.0
4 Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 11:43:17 1:31:17 1:35:51 0:12:17 4.0
5 Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99 11:43:56 1:31:56 1:36:32 0:12:56 5.0
6 Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 11:43:32 1:31:32 1:38:20 0:14:19 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
RETRetired 4

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com