event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Fall Snowflake Series

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Revised

Race 1 - 1 Div - Nov 4, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 11:32:43 1:32:43 1:45:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 11:32:36 1:32:36 1:45:58 0:00:51 2.0
3 1 Shuriken FT-10 37 WVYC Pierre Martin 54 11:36:20 1:36:20 1:49:05 0:03:37 3.0
4 1 Relativity Ker33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 11:39:13 1:39:13 1:50:37 0:05:03 4.0
5 1 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 11:41:43 1:41:43 1:58:17 0:11:25 5.0

Race 1 - 2 Div - Nov 4, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 VRC Steve Blaine 84 11:37:24 1:37:24 1:44:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 85 11:37:35 1:37:35 1:44:50 0:00:01 2.0
3 2 Audrey B CY 99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72 11:38:14 1:38:14 1:47:51 0:02:46 3.0
4 2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 WVYC Dave Wilson 75 11:41:05 1:41:05 1:50:26 0:05:08 4.0
5 2 Hurricane Dash 34 8 RVYC Matthew Lane 100 11:50:49 1:50:49 1:56:11 0:10:50 5.0
6 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 11:50:20 1:50:20 2:01:09 0:14:52 6.0

Race 1 - 3 Div - Nov 4, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:12:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 3 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk 1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 11:54:48 1:42:48 1:40:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 11:57:12 1:45:12 1:45:51 0:04:53 2.0
3 3 Voila Laser 28 166 WVYC Frank Fletcher 138 12:01:47 1:49:47 1:48:27 0:07:36 3.0
4 3 Nunnehi Olson 911 SE 51485 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 12:06:07 1:54:07 1:53:15 0:12:24 4.0
5 3 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 12:13:36 2:01:36 1:53:44 0:13:41 5.0
6 3 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135   DNC     7.0

Race 1 - 5 Div - Nov 4, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 5 Fore II   32 WVYC Mike Dale 215 12:13:36 1:55:36 1:42:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 5 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 12:26:55 2:08:55 1:55:54 0:15:12 2.0
3 5 farr-ari Bener45f5 69796 WVYC Sandy Huntingford 87   DNF     4.0

Race 1 - Sportboat Div - Nov 4, 2018 at 1000 hours

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06:00
Rank Div Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sportboat Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Rob Mulder 99 11:36:20 1:30:20 1:34:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sportboat Cool Beans Melges 24 347 WVYC Kathy Kushner 99 11:39:17 1:33:17 1:37:57 0:02:57 2.0
3 Sportboat Lekker Melges 24 371 WVYC Paul Wolstenholme 99 11:50:56 1:44:56 1:50:11 0:14:36 3.0
4 Sportboat Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 11:56:49 1:50:49 1:59:04 0:22:32 4.0
5 Sportboat Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 11:42:54 RET     7.0
5 Sportboat Maverick Melges 24 218 WVYC Ryan Peterson 99   RET     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
RETRetired 7

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com