50th Southern Straits Classic

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Provisional Finish Order as of 23:32 on March 31, 2018

2018 Southern Straits Classic - Medium Fleet - April 1, 2018 at March 30, 2018 10:30

Start: Medium Course Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32:00, Distance: 108
Start: Medium Course Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32:00, Distance: 108
Start: Medium Course Div 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32:00, Distance: 108
Rank Division Boat Name HelmName Boat Model SailNo Club Country Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 PHRF 2 DAIA Ross & Marcia Macdonald X-41 CAN11 RVYC
CAN
24 31:19:12 19:47:12 19:47:12 0:00:00
2 PHRF 2 Shearwater Justin Wolfe - DH J/120 USA 120 Orca Island YC
USA
57 32:33:22 21:01:22 21:01:22 1:14:10
3 PHRF 2 65 Red Roses II Alex Smyth J/111 CAN 38 WVYC
CAN
45 32:34:38 21:02:38 21:02:38 1:15:26
4 PHRF 2 Serendipity Tom Sitar J/109 CAN258 RVYC
CAN
69 32:41:01 21:09:01 21:09:01 1:21:49
5 PHRF 2 Mojo Mark Hansen J/109 237 VRC
CAN
69 32:43:56 21:11:56 21:11:56 1:24:44
6 PHRF 3 Excalibur Jason Vandergaag Schock 35 97663 RVYC
CAN
73 32:45:40 21:13:40 21:13:40 1:26:28
7 PHRF 2 Legacy John Peterson J/109 288 PRYC
CAN
69 32:48:18 21:16:18 21:16:18 1:29:06
8 PHRF 3 Intuition Jim Johannessen Beneteau 36.7 239 CYC Bellingham
USA
81 33:28:13 21:56:13 21:56:13 2:09:01
9 PHRF 2 Equus Dean Conti Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 519 60919 TTPYC
USA
63 33:29:38 21:57:38 21:57:38 2:10:26
10 PHRF 2 Spiny Norman Rich Alban Farr 30 CAN 3 WVYC
CAN
48 34:24:19 22:52:19 22:52:19 3:05:07
11 PHRF 2 RambunXious Jonathan Liteplo X-Yachts XP38 CAN 3854 RVYC
CAN
48 34:30:50 22:58:50 22:58:50 3:11:38
12 PHRF 2 Dolce Cedric Burgers Beneteau First 40.7 51647 RVYC
CAN
54 34:32:07 23:00:07 23:00:07 3:12:55
13 PHRF 3 Future Primitive Ron Mackenzie J/37 34950 WVYC
CAN
76 34:51:20 23:19:20 23:19:20 3:32:08
14 PHRF 3 Dominatrix Richard Stewart X-119 42382 RVYC
CAN
82 34:58:20 23:26:20 23:26:20 3:39:08
15 PHRF 2 Lodos Tolga Cezik J/109 171 CYC Seattle
USA
69 35:39:05 1:0:07:05 1:0:07:05 4:19:53
16 PHRF 2 Kraken Mark Malecek Beneteau First 40.7 60104 WVYC
CAN
54 35:50:34 1:0:18:34 1:0:18:34 4:31:22
17 PHRF 3 Kinetics Bradford Greene Nordic 44 87880 CYC Seattle
USA
96 36:29:07 1:0:57:07 1:0:57:07 5:09:55
18 PHRF 3 Final Dash Kerry Blaauw Dash 34 34473 CFSA
CAN
90 37:55:24 1:2:23:24 1:2:23:24 6:36:12
19 PHRF 4 Zaff Phillip Wampold J/92 56272 RVicYC
CAN
114 38:43:13 1:3:11:13 1:3:11:13 7:24:01
20 PHRF 3 Aorangi Andrei Vassilenko J/35 73340 TCYC
CAN
79 38:48:23 1:3:16:23 1:3:16:23 7:29:11
21 PHRF 3 Hurricane Matt Lane Dash 34 08 RVYC
CAN
99 39:07:03 1:3:35:03 1:3:35:03 7:47:51
22 PHRF 3 Balderdash Kevin Van Hullebush Dash 34 49303 KYC
CAN
91 39:07:59 1:3:35:59 1:3:35:59 7:48:47
23 PHRF 3 Flow Stuart Horak Dehler 36SQ 707 BIYC
CAN
86 39:24:54 1:3:52:54 1:3:52:54 8:05:42
24 PHRF 4 Kodiak Jay Hofman / Ty Abrams Davidson 29 69791 WVYC
CAN
126 39:34:51 1:4:02:51 1:4:02:51 8:15:39
25 PHRF 3 Paragon Katy Campbell X-372 Sport 41674 EHYC
CAN
99 39:52:47 1:4:20:47 1:4:20:47 8:33:35
26 PHRF 4 Natural High Scott Shaw-Mac / Brian Isaacs - DH J/30 67749 SYC
CAN
139 40:05:34 1:4:33:34 1:4:33:34 8:46:22
27 PHRF 4 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga - DH Ross 930 6314 NYC/VRC
CAN
111 40:29:11 1:4:57:11 1:4:57:11 9:09:59
28 PHRF 4 Ultraman II Jason Saunderson Ross 930 69307 RVYC
CAN
100 40:31:04 1:4:59:04 1:4:59:04 9:11:52
29 PHRF 3 Stretch Terry Reid Hobie 33 87065 PRYC
CAN
89 40:43:20 1:5:11:20 1:5:11:20 9:24:08
30 PHRF 4 OCD Andrea Gretchev / Justin Brown Wylie 34 18792 VRC
CAN
135 40:48:16 1:5:16:16 1:5:16:16 9:29:04
31 PHRF 3 Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 67807 RVicYC
CAN
99 41:10:09 1:5:38:09 1:5:38:09 9:50:57
32 PHRF 4 Spud John Collins J/30 355 SCYC
CAN
145 46:16:36 1:10:44:36 1:10:44:36 14:57:24
33 PHRF 2 Mare Vita Michael Capenda J/35 40960 RVYC
CAN
67   RET    
33 PHRF 4 Voila Frank Fletcher Laser 28 138 WVYC
CAN
138   RET    
33 PHRF 3 Cayoosh Jason Davies C&C 110 52768 TCYC
CAN
79   RET    
33 PHRF 4 Desperado Mardy Grossman J/30 394 DCYC/VRC
CAN
132   RET    
33 PHRF 4 New Haven Tim Slater Baltic 38 41674 FCYC
CAN
105   RET    
33 PHRF 4 Taku Theo Singelis - DH J/30 59962 CYC Bellingham
USA
145   RET    
33 PHRF 2 Janes Addiction Rolf Braun - DH Pogo 30 74 SCYC
CAN
72   RET    
33 PHRF 4 Sol Pacifico Randall Barnes - DH Catalina 470 79141 CYC Portland
USA
141   RET    
33 PHRF 2 Fortissimo Chris Ladd Grande Surprise 5934 WVYC
CAN
72   RET    
33 PHRF 4 Serenite Victor Mushkatin Beneteau Oceanis 46 93 STYC
USA
102   RET    

https://www.wvyc.ca

http://www.southernstraits.ca
raceoffice@southernstraits.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com