event burgee venue burgee

2017 Navis Marine Collingwood Channel Race

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

Race 1 - 1 Div - April 29, 2017 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18:00, Wind str: CR-M
Rank Div Boatname Boat Sailno Helm Club rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Longboard Riptide 35 MKII 74445 Sandy Huntingford WVYC 1.4129 11:18:00 143651 3:18:51 4:40:57 1.0
2 1 Ha'a Koa 1D48 48006 Vic Bishop WVYC 1.5209 11:18:00 143146 3:13:46 4:54:42 2.0
3 1 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 1.2786 11:18:00 151141 3:53:41 4:58:47 3.0
4 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 1.3148 11:18:00 150522 3:47:22 4:58:57 4.0
5 1 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 1.286 11:18:00 151405 3:56:05 5:03:36 5.0
6 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 1.2894 11:18:00 151921 4:01:21 5:11:12 6.0
7 1 65 Red Roses II J/111 38 Bruce Chan WVYC 1.3242 11:18:00 151403 3:56:03 5:12:35 7.0
8 1 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 1.286 11:18:00 152354 4:05:54 5:16:14 8.0
9 1 Joy Ride J/122e 89 Bron Miller SYC 1.3242 11:18:00 152118 4:03:18 5:22:11 9.0
10 1 Occam's Razor Farr ILC 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 1.3984 11:18:00 151141 3:53:41 5:26:47 10.0
11 1 Surfrider Santa Cruz 50 1015 Greg Johnston RVYC 1.4846 11:18:00 152047 4:02:47 6:00:26 11.0
12 1 65 Red Roses Farr 30 7 Graeme Clendenan WVYC 1.286     DNC   13.0

Race 1 - 2 Div - April 29, 2017 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00
Rank Div Boatname Boat Sailno Helm Club rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Rob Mulder WVYC 99 11:12:00 151153 3:59:53 4:11:54 1.0
2 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez Race Rocks 99 11:12:00 151517 4:03:17 4:15:28 2.0
3 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69 11:12:00 151200 4:00:00 4:24:51 3.0
4 2 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99 11:12:00 152430 4:12:30 4:25:09 4.0
5 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84 11:12:00 151939 4:07:39 4:26:31 5.0
6 2 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 11:12:00 152654 4:14:54 4:27:40 6.0
7 2 Legacy J/109 288 John Peterson RVYC 69 11:12:00 151516 4:03:16 4:28:28 7.0
8 2 ClaraALLEGRO Beneteau First 36.7 74359 Carl Richardson VSC 81 11:12:00 152024 4:08:24 4:28:39 8.0
9 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 82 11:12:00 152212 4:10:12 4:30:09 9.0
10 2 Excalibur Schock 35 97663 Jason Vandergaag RVYC 76 11:12:00 152039 4:08:39 4:31:11 10.0
11 2 Danu Beneteau First 36.7 69266 Grant Brandlmayr RVYC 81 11:12:00 152504 4:13:04 4:33:42 11.0
12 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72 11:12:00 152130 4:09:30 4:33:57 12.0
13 2 Selkie Express 37 Mk1 40081 Gord Wylie RVYC 73 11:12:00 152635 4:14:35 4:39:03 13.0
14 2 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45f5 64900 Sonia & Cam Telford WVYC 78 11:12:00 155302 4:41:02 5:05:28 14.0

Race 1 - 3 Div - April 29, 2017 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00
Rank Div Boatname Boat Sailno Helm Club rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Voila Laser 28 166 Frank Fletcher WVYC 138 11:06:00 153532 4:29:32 4:26:15 1.0
2 3 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 William & Kerry Phillips WVYC 117 11:06:00 152701 4:21:01 4:26:21 2.0
3 3 O.C.D. Wylie 34 18792 Justin Brown VRC 135 11:06:00 153547 4:29:47 4:27:43 3.0
4 3 Desperado J/30 394 Mardy Grossman DCYC/VRC 132 11:06:00 153635 4:30:35 4:29:45 4.0
5 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100 11:06:00 152559 4:19:59 4:32:34 5.0
6 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 122 11:06:00 153855 4:32:55 4:36:19 6.0
7 3 Double D Olson 30 38 Will Schwenger VRC 105 11:06:00 154130 4:35:30 4:46:31 7.0
8 3 Geminis Dream Jeanneau 44 44 Shannon Rae FCYC 135 11:06:00 161425 5:08:25 5:06:04 8.0
9 3 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 Simon Hill TCYC 120 11:06:00   DNF   10.0

Race 1 - 7 Div - April 29, 2017 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Div Boatname Boat Sailno Helm Club rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 Mast Transit Niagara 26 69446 Phillip DeGeller TCYC 211 11:00:00 154500 4:45:00 4:13:25 1.0
2 7 Marabela C&C 32 9 John Peters RVYC 187 11:00:00 153736 4:37:36 4:15:13 2.0
3 7 Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 Robert Smith DCYC 227 11:00:00 155958 4:59:58 4:21:01 3.0
4 7 Silik C&C 30 16617 Wade Harrogate VRC 191 11:00:00 154737 4:47:37 4:22:56 4.0
5 7 Avanti II Tartan 30 245 Russ Curtis DCYC 203 11:00:00 160938 5:09:38 4:38:22 5.0

www.wvyc.bc.ca


sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com