2017 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 1 of 5
West Vancouver Yacht Club
Preliminary
Race 3 - 1 Div - May 10, 2017 at 18:15
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:59
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1
|
65_Red_Roses II
|
J/111
|
CAN 38
|
WVYC
|
Bruce Chan
|
45
|
192320
|
0:24:20
|
0:28:00
|
0:00:00
|
1.0
|
2
|
Spiny Norman
|
Farr 30
|
3
|
WVYC
|
Rich Alban
|
48
|
192420
|
0:25:20
|
0:28:59
|
0:00:52
|
2.0
|
3
|
Incisor
|
CY 8.0
|
74404
|
WVYC
|
William Phillips
|
117
|
192959
|
0:30:59
|
0:31:37
|
0:03:33
|
3.0
|
4
|
Merlin
|
C&C 115
|
74401
|
EHYC
|
Dave Wilson
|
75
|
192855
|
0:29:55
|
0:32:41
|
0:04:17
|
4.0
|
5
|
The Shadow
|
1D35
|
45019
|
WVYC
|
Peter McCarthy
|
36
|
192811
|
0:29:11
|
0:34:07
|
0:05:14
|
5.5
|
5
|
Miss Tippy
|
Beneteau First 36.7
|
60606
|
WVYC
|
Jay Fry
|
81
|
193033
|
0:31:33
|
0:34:07
|
0:05:40
|
5.5
|
7
|
Fortissimo
|
Grand Surprise
|
5934
|
WVYC
|
Chris Ladd
|
72
|
193059
|
0:31:59
|
0:35:07
|
0:06:29
|
7.0
|
8
|
Sea Mist
|
J/105
|
269
|
WVYC
|
Mike Shivers
|
91
|
193221
|
0:33:21
|
0:35:29
|
0:07:02
|
8.0
|
9
|
Paragon
|
X-372 Sport
|
41674
|
EHYC
|
Katy Campbell
|
99
|
193321
|
0:34:21
|
0:36:04
|
0:07:41
|
9.0
|
10
|
Contagious
|
Beneteau First 36.7
|
74460
|
WVYC
|
Declan Sacre
|
81
|
193550
|
0:36:50
|
0:39:50
|
0:10:57
|
10.0
|
11
|
65_Red_Roses
|
Farr 30
|
CAN 7
|
WVYC
|
Bruce Chan
|
54
|
|
DNC
|
|
|
14.0
|
11
|
Relativity
|
Ker 33
|
1023
|
WVYC
|
Geoff Porter
|
63
|
|
DNC
|
|
|
14.0
|
11
|
Takaya I
|
C&C 35
|
74416
|
BIYC
|
Jonathan Bell
|
125
|
|
DNC
|
|
|
14.0
|
Race 3 - 2 Div - May 10, 2017 at 18:15
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:54
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1
|
Blur
|
J/24
|
CAN 3373
|
WVYC
|
Graham Kirby
|
185
|
191954
|
0:25:54
|
0:23:53
|
0:00:00
|
1.0
|
2
|
Frerari
|
Frers 30
|
69406
|
WVYC
|
Keith Simpson
|
135
|
191927
|
0:25:27
|
0:25:15
|
0:01:23
|
2.0
|
3
|
Sloup Du Jour
|
Laser 28
|
CAN123
|
WVYC
|
George Streadwick
|
135
|
192127
|
0:27:27
|
0:27:14
|
0:03:23
|
3.0
|
4
|
Nunnehi
|
Olson 911SE
|
51484
|
EHYC
|
Bruce Winfield
|
135
|
192135
|
0:27:35
|
0:27:22
|
0:03:31
|
4.0
|
5
|
Covivant
|
C&C 32
|
19991
|
WVYC
|
Dave Kell
|
175
|
192344
|
0:29:44
|
0:27:48
|
0:04:12
|
5.0
|
6
|
Meltemi
|
C&C 35 Mk1
|
19165
|
WVYC
|
Sean Hulscher
|
142
|
192947
|
0:35:47
|
0:35:08
|
0:11:28
|
6.0
|
7
|
FFang
|
Int'l Flying Fifteen
|
CAN3056
|
WVYC
|
Tim O'Connell
|
205
|
|
DNC
|
|
|
8.0
|
Race 3 - 5 Div - May 10, 2017 at 18:15
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1
|
Silver Shadow
|
C&C 20-2
|
391
|
WVYC
|
Bev Parslow
|
215
|
192110
|
0:32:10
|
0:28:27
|
0:00:00
|
1.0
|
2
|
Northern Girl
|
Beneteau First 45f5
|
64900
|
WVYC
|
Sonia, Jenn & Cam Telford
|
93
|
191928
|
0:30:28
|
0:32:18
|
0:03:38
|
2.0
|
3
|
Tigger
|
Olson 911SE
|
34993
|
EHYC
|
Norma Buchan
|
153
|
192808
|
0:39:08
|
0:37:48
|
0:09:41
|
3.0
|
4
|
Baloo
|
C&C 36
|
74393
|
WVYC
|
John Noble
|
162
|
|
DNC
|
|
|
5.0
|
Race 3 - Sport Div - May 10, 2017 at 18:15
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank |
Boat |
Type |
Sail |
Club |
Skipper |
Rating |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
BCE |
Points |
1
|
Ocean Pearl
|
Melges 24
|
15
|
WVYC
|
Harry Coleman
|
99
|
191058
|
0:21:58
|
0:23:04
|
0:00:00
|
1.0
|
2
|
Ferdinand
|
Melges 24
|
678
|
WVYC
|
Katie Fleckenstein
|
99
|
191218
|
0:23:18
|
0:24:28
|
0:01:20
|
2.0
|
3
|
The Rodent
|
Melges 24
|
CAN 448
|
WVYC
|
Robert Wissenz
|
99
|
191236
|
0:23:36
|
0:24:47
|
0:01:38
|
3.0
|
4
|
Moistened Bint
|
Viper 640
|
CAN 191
|
WVYC
|
John Leyland
|
108
|
191758
|
0:28:58
|
0:29:59
|
0:06:41
|
4.0
|
5
|
Sawlty Trowsers
|
Melges 24
|
181
|
WVYC
|
Matt Wagstaffe
|
99
|
|
DNC
|
|
|
6.0
|
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
www.wvyc.ca
http://www.wvyc.ca
[email protected]
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com